British Land

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell British Land and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About BTLCY

The British Land Co. Plc is a real estate investment trust, which engages in the ownership, management, financing and development of commercial properties. 

CEO
Joanne McNamara
CEOJoanne McNamara
Employees
611
Employees611
Headquarters
London, Greater London
HeadquartersLondon, Greater London
Founded
1856
Founded1856
Employees
611
Employees611

BTLCY Key Statistics

Market cap
5.79B
Market cap5.79B
Price-Earnings ratio
9.16
Price-Earnings ratio9.16
Dividend yield
3.76%
Dividend yield3.76%
Average volume
22.95K
Average volume22.95K
High today
$5.67
High today$5.67
Low today
$5.62
Low today$5.62
Open price
$5.67
Open price$5.67
Volume
1.70K
Volume1.70K
52 Week high
$6.00
52 Week high$6.00
52 Week low
$4.50
52 Week low$4.50

BTLCY News

MarketWatch 2d
British Land Co. slips Friday, underperforms market - MarketWatch

...

British Land Co. slips Friday, underperforms market - MarketWatch
TipRanks 2d
British Land Executives Acquire Shares and Receive Matching Awards Under Incentive Plan

British Land Company plc ( (GB:BLND) ) has provided an update. British Land has disclosed that five senior executives, including Chief Financial Officer David...

Analyst ratings

59%

of 17 ratings
Buy
58.8%
Hold
23.5%
Sell
17.6%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.