Caring Brands

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Caring Brands and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CABR

Caring Brands, Inc. is a wellness consumer products company and it offers several over-the-counter, or (OTC), cosmetic and consumer products. Its products pipeline includes a diverse range of products, such as hair loss treatments, Eczema & Psoriasis Treatments, Vitiligo Solutions, and Jellyfish Sting Protective suncare line and women’s sexual wellness products. 

CEO
Glynn Wilson
CEOGlynn Wilson
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Fort Pierce, Florida
HeadquartersFort Pierce, Florida
Founded
Founded
Employees
—
Employees—

CABR Key Statistics

Market cap
12.31M
Market cap12.31M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
21.02K
Average volume21.02K
High today
$1.39
High today$1.39
Low today
$1.27
Low today$1.27
Open price
$1.27
Open price$1.27
Volume
60.84K
Volume60.84K
52 Week high
$6.00
52 Week high$6.00
52 Week low
$0.7102
52 Week low$0.7102

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Caring Brands(CABR) shares are valued at $1.34. The company's market cap stands at 12.31M.

On 2026-10-14, Caring Brands(CABR) stock traded between a low of $1.27 and a high of $1.39. Shares are currently priced at $1.34, which is +5.5% above the low and -3.6% below the high.

Caring Brands(CABR) shares are trading with a volume of 60.84K, against a daily average of 21.02K.

During the past year, Caring Brands(CABR) stock moved between $0.71 at its lowest and $6.00 at its peak.

During the past year, Caring Brands(CABR) stock moved between $0.71 at its lowest and $6.00 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CABR. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.