WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell DFJ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About DFJ

DFJ tracks an index of Japanese small-cap stocks selected and weighted based on dividends. 

Index-Tracked
MSCI Japan NR USD
Index-TrackedMSCI Japan NR USD
Category
Japan Stock
CategoryJapan Stock
Number of holdings
792
Number of holdings792
Inception Date
Jun 16, 2006
Inception DateJun 16, 2006

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 12, 2026
Industrials25.54%
Consumer Cyclical15.63%
Financial Services15.55%
Basic Materials13.67%
Technology13.67%
Consumer Defensive6.73%
Healthcare3.67%
Real Estate2.39%
Utilities1.59%
Communication Services1.18%
Energy0.38%

Top 10 Holdings (5.95% of total assets)

As of October 12, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group Inc7327 (XTKS)0.82%
Chugin Financial Group Inc5832 (XTKS)0.74%
Macnica Holdings Inc3132 (XTKS)0.63%
Yamaguchi Financial Group Inc8418 (XTKS)0.60%
Citizen Watch Co Ltd7762 (XTKS)0.54%
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings Inc7189 (XTKS)0.54%
Nippon Shokubai Co Ltd4114 (XTKS)0.53%
Nichias Corp5393 (XTKS)0.52%
Adeka Corp4401 (XTKS)0.52%
Exedy Corp7278 (XTKS)0.51%

DFJ Key Statistics

AUM
441.87M
AUM441.87M
Price-Earnings ratio
14.19
Price-Earnings ratio14.19
30-Day yield
2.34
30-Day yield2.34
Average volume
16.73K
Average volume16.73K
High today
$116.41
High today$116.41
Low today
$115.94
Low today$115.94
Open price
$115.94
Open price$115.94
Volume
9.71K
Volume9.71K
52 Week high
$117.96
52 Week high$117.96
52 Week low
$89.97
52 Week low$89.97
Expense ratio
0.58
Expense ratio0.58

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 447.72M, WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund(DFJ) trades at $116.32. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.19 and currently yields dividends of 2.63%.

On 2026-10-14, WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund(DFJ) stock traded between a low of $115.94 and a high of $116.41. Shares are currently priced at $116.32, which is +0.3% above the low and -0.1% below the high.

WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund(DFJ) shares are trading with a volume of 9.71K, against a daily average of 16.73K.

In the last year, WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund(DFJ) shares hit a 52-week high of $117.96 and a 52-week low of $89.97.

In the last year, WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund(DFJ) shares hit a 52-week high of $117.96 and a 52-week low of $89.97.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.