Elbit Systems

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Elbit Systems and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ESLT

Elbit Systems Ltd. engages in the defense and homeland security sector. It develops and supplies airborne, land and naval systems and products for defense, homeland security, and commercial applications. 

CEO
Bezhalel Machlis
CEOBezhalel Machlis
Employees
20,537
Employees20,537
Headquarters
Haifa, Haifa
HeadquartersHaifa, Haifa
Founded
1996
Founded1996
Employees
20,537
Employees20,537

ESLT Key Statistics

Market cap
34.79B
Market cap34.79B
Price-Earnings ratio
52.86
Price-Earnings ratio52.86
Dividend yield
0.47%
Dividend yield0.47%
Average volume
98.14K
Average volume98.14K
High today
$746.26
High today$746.26
Low today
$721.11
Low today$721.11
Open price
$722.91
Open price$722.91
Volume
196.72K
Volume196.72K
52 Week high
$1,016.06
52 Week high$1,016.06
52 Week low
$453.00
52 Week low$453.00

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Elbit Systems(ESLT) shares are valued at $741.61. The company's market cap stands at 34.79B, with a P/E ratio of 52.86 and a dividend yield of 0.47%.

On 2026-10-15, Elbit Systems(ESLT) stock traded between a low of $721.11 and a high of $746.26. Shares are currently priced at $741.61, which is +2.8% above the low and -0.6% below the high.

Elbit Systems(ESLT) shares are trading with a volume of 196.72K, against a daily average of 98.14K.

During the past year, Elbit Systems(ESLT) stock moved between $453.00 at its lowest and $1,016.06 at its peak.

During the past year, Elbit Systems(ESLT) stock moved between $453.00 at its lowest and $1,016.06 at its peak.

ESLT News

TipRanks 21h
Elbit Systems Ltd Q4 2025 Earnings Report - Results, Call & Slides - TipRanks

...

Elbit Systems Ltd Q4 2025 Earnings Report - Results, Call & Slides - TipRanks
Zacks 2d
EADSY vs. ESLT: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?

Investors looking for stocks in the Aerospace - Defense Equipment sector might want to consider either Airbus SE - Unsponsored ADR (EADSY Quick QuoteEADSY - F...

EADSY vs. ESLT: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?

Analyst ratings

67%

of 6 ratings
Buy
33.3%
Hold
66.7%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ESLT. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.