Energy Transfer LP

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ET and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ET

Energy Transfer LP engages in natural gas pipeline transportation and transmission services. It operates through the following segments: Intrastate Transportation and Storage, Interstate Transportation and Storage, Midstream, NGL and Refined Products Transportation and Services, Crude Oil Transportation and Services, Investment in Sunoco LP, Investment in USAC, and All Other. 

CEO
Marshall S. McCrea
CEOMarshall S. McCrea
Employees
22,311
Employees22,311
Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
HeadquartersDallas, Texas
Founded
1996
Founded1996
Employees
22,311
Employees22,311

ET Key Statistics

Market cap
72.02B
Market cap72.02B
Price-Earnings ratio
14.19
Price-Earnings ratio14.19
Dividend yield
6.49%
Dividend yield6.49%
Average volume
8.09M
Average volume8.09M
High today
$21.02
High today$21.02
Low today
$20.72
Low today$20.72
Open price
$20.90
Open price$20.90
Volume
9.31M
Volume9.31M
52 Week high
$21.84
52 Week high$21.84
52 Week low
$16.18
52 Week low$16.18

ET News

Simply Wall St 14h
Energy Transfer LP Führung & Management Team Analyse - Simply Wall St

...

Energy Transfer LP Führung & Management Team Analyse - Simply Wall St
24/7 Wall St. 1d
Williams, Energy Transfer and Phillips 66 Just Raised Payouts. Can Cash Flow Keep Up?

Investing Williams, Energy Transfer and Phillips 66 Just Raised Payouts. Can Cash Flow Keep Up? Williams, Energy Transfer, and Phillips 66 all raised payouts wi...

Williams, Energy Transfer and Phillips 66 Just Raised Payouts. Can Cash Flow Keep Up?
24/7 Wall St. 1d
Energy Transfer vs. Enterprise Products: Which High-Yield Payout Is Safer?

Investing Energy Transfer vs. Enterprise Products: Which High-Yield Payout Is Safer? Both Energy Transfer and Enterprise Products just posted record quarters, a...

Energy Transfer vs. Enterprise Products: Which High-Yield Payout Is Safer?

Analyst ratings

77%

of 26 ratings
Buy
76.9%
Hold
23.1%
Sell
0%

More ET News

Zacks 1d
How to Find Strong Oils and Energy Stocks Slated for Positive Earnings Surprises

Wall Street watches a company's quarterly report closely to understand as much as possible about its recent performance and what to expect going forward. Of cou...

How to Find Strong Oils and Energy Stocks Slated for Positive Earnings Surprises
The Motley Fool 4d
Is It Too Late to Buy Energy Transfer After a 25% Rally? History Has a Clear Answer.

Whether it's cases of fear of missing out (FOMO), strong conviction in specific stocks or sectors, or just good old-fashioned commitment to long-term investing,...

Is It Too Late to Buy Energy Transfer After a 25% Rally? History Has a Clear Answer.
24/7 Wall St. 6d
Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here's the Risk Beneath the Surface

Investing Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here’s the Risk Beneath the Surface Pipeline stocks like MPLX and Energy Transfer keep handing investors yi...

Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here's the Risk Beneath the Surface

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.