Frontline

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Frontline and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FRO

Frontline Plc is an international shipping company, which engages in the ownership and operation of oil and product tankers. It also offers the seaborne transportation of crude oil and oil products. 

CEO
Lars H. Barstad
CEOLars H. Barstad
Employees
85
Employees85
Headquarters
Limmasol, Limassol
HeadquartersLimmasol, Limassol
Founded
1985
Founded1985
Employees
85
Employees85

FRO Key Statistics

Market cap
13.15B
Market cap13.15B
Price-Earnings ratio
8.86
Price-Earnings ratio8.86
Dividend yield
9.09%
Dividend yield9.09%
Average volume
4.06M
Average volume4.06M
High today
$59.75
High today$59.75
Low today
$58.42
Low today$58.42
Open price
$58.52
Open price$58.52
Volume
3.35M
Volume3.35M
52 Week high
$59.75
52 Week high$59.75
52 Week low
$20.47
52 Week low$20.47

Stock Snapshot

The current Frontline(FRO) stock price is $59.96, with a market capitalization of 13.15B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.86 and offers a dividend yield of 9.09%.

On 2026-10-14, Frontline(FRO) stock traded between a low of $58.42 and a high of $59.75. Shares are currently priced at $59.96, which is +2.6% above the low and +0.4% below the high.

Frontline(FRO) shares are trading with a volume of 3.35M, against a daily average of 4.06M.

During the past year, Frontline(FRO) stock moved between $20.47 at its lowest and $59.75 at its peak.

During the past year, Frontline(FRO) stock moved between $20.47 at its lowest and $59.75 at its peak.

Analyst ratings

47%

of 15 ratings
Buy
46.7%
Hold
40%
Sell
13.3%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own FRO. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.