Genter Capital Municipal Quality Intermediate ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell GENM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About GENM

GENM is an actively managed basket of investment grade municipal securities exempt from federal income taxes. It targets an intermediate portfolio duration and maturity while seeking current income and capital appreciation. 

Category
Muni National Interm
CategoryMuni National Interm
Number of holdings
88
Number of holdings88
Inception Date
May 21, 2024
Inception DateMay 21, 2024

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (25.55% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
SOUTHEAST ENERGY AUTH COOP DIST ALA COMMODITY SUPPLY REV 5%—3.16%
PHILADELPHIA PA SCH DIST 5%—3.10%
TEXAS MUN GAS ACQUISITION & SUPPLY CORP IV GAS SUPPLY REV 5.5%—2.85%
Fidelity Inv MM Government IFIGXX2.51%
TEXAS ST 2.8%—2.50%
CALIFORNIA CMNTY CHOICE FING AUTH CLEAN ENERGY PROJ REV 5%—2.37%
VANCOUVER WASH HSG AUTH MULTIFAMILY REV 5%—2.36%
LOUISIANA HSG CORP MULTIFAMILY HSG REV 3.1%—2.29%
OMAHA NEB ARPT AUTH ARPT REV 5.25%—2.23%
NAVARRO TEX INDPT SCH DIST 4%—2.18%

GENM Key Statistics

AUM
32.67M
AUM32.67M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
19.41K
Average volume19.41K
High today
$10.12
High today$10.12
Low today
$10.07
Low today$10.07
Open price
$10.07
Open price$10.07
Volume
13.62K
Volume13.62K
52 Week high
$11.12
52 Week high$11.12
52 Week low
$9.77
52 Week low$9.77
Expense ratio
0.39
Expense ratio0.39

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 32.69M, Genter Capital Municipal Quality Intermediate ETF(GENM) trades at $10.09.

On 2026-10-25, Genter Capital Municipal Quality Intermediate ETF(GENM) stock moved within a range of $10.07 to $10.12. With shares now at $10.09, the stock is trading +0.2% above its intraday low and -0.3% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Genter Capital Municipal Quality Intermediate ETF(GENM) stock has reached 13.62K, versus its average volume of 19.41K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $9.77 to a high of $11.12.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $9.77 to a high of $11.12.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.