Global Partners

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell GLP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About GLP

Global Partners LP engages in purchasing, selling, storing, and the logistics of transporting petroleum and related products. It operates through the following business segments: Wholesale, Gasoline Distribution and Station Operations (GDSO), and Commercial. 

CEO
Eric S. Slifka
CEOEric S. Slifka
Employees
4,700
Employees4,700
Headquarters
Waltham, Massachusetts
HeadquartersWaltham, Massachusetts
Founded
2005
Founded2005
Employees
4,700
Employees4,700

GLP Key Statistics

Market cap
1.72B
Market cap1.72B
Price-Earnings ratio
9.99
Price-Earnings ratio9.99
Dividend yield
6.25%
Dividend yield6.25%
Average volume
65.56K
Average volume65.56K
High today
$50.63
High today$50.63
Low today
$47.74
Low today$47.74
Open price
$48.99
Open price$48.99
Volume
76.55K
Volume76.55K
52 Week high
$54.29
52 Week high$54.29
52 Week low
$39.58
52 Week low$39.58

GLP News

Zacks 18h
Are Investors Undervaluing Global Partners Right Now?

Here at Zacks, our focus is on the proven Zacks Rank system, which emphasizes earnings estimates and estimate revisions to find great stocks. Nevertheless, we a...

Are Investors Undervaluing Global Partners Right Now?
Simply Wall St 2d
Global Partners Could Be 9% Overvalued On Credit Facility Extension

Global Partners (GLP) extended the maturity of its US$1.5b credit facility to 2031, a move that lengthens its debt timeline and reduces near term refinancing pr...

Global Partners Could Be 9% Overvalued On Credit Facility Extension
Simply Wall St 3d
Global Partners Stock Still Seems Cheap After Credit Facility Extension

has delivered a strong multi year share price run, and the latest move on its financing raises a fresh question about whether the current valuation is still sup...

Global Partners Stock Still Seems Cheap After Credit Facility Extension

More GLP News

TipRanks 4d
Global Partners Extends Credit Facility, Enhancing Liquidity Outlook

Global Partners ( (GLP) ) has provided an announcement. On October 16, 2026, Global Partners LP and certain subsidiaries executed a Twelfth Amendment to their...

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.