Guanwei Recycling Corp. Common Stock

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch GPRC and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About GPRC

Guanwei Recycling Corp. engages in the provision of traditional mortgage brokerage services. The firm is also involved in manufacturing and distributing low-density polyethylene and selling scrap materials including plastic. 

CEO
Min Chen
CEOMin Chen
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Wheaton, Illinois
HeadquartersWheaton, Illinois
Founded
2006
Founded2006
Employees
—
Employees—

GPRC Key Statistics

Market cap
1.04K
Market cap1.04K
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
470.00
Average volume470.00
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$0.00
52 Week high$0.00
52 Week low
$0.00
52 Week low$0.00

Stock Snapshot

The current Guanwei Recycling Corp. Common Stock(GPRC) stock price is $0.00, with a market capitalization of 1.04K.

On 2026-10-26, Guanwei Recycling Corp. Common Stock(GPRC) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 470.

Over the past 52 weeks, Guanwei Recycling Corp. Common Stock(GPRC) stock has traded between a high of $0.00 and a low of $0.00.

Over the past 52 weeks, Guanwei Recycling Corp. Common Stock(GPRC) stock has traded between a high of $0.00 and a low of $0.00.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.