ProShares Trust Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell IQQQ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About IQQQ

IQQQ tracks an index pursuing a daily covered call writing strategy on Nasdaq-100 stocks. The fund seeks to generate a high level of income combined with the performance returns of the Nasdaq-100 Index over the long term. 

Index-Tracked
Nasdaq-100 Daily Covered Call TR USD
Index-TrackedNasdaq-100 Daily Covered Call TR USD
Category
Derivative Income
CategoryDerivative Income
Number of holdings
108
Number of holdings108
Inception Date
Mar 18, 2024
Inception DateMar 18, 2024

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Technology57.67%
Communication Services11.98%
Consumer Cyclical10.92%
Consumer Defensive6.63%
Industrials5.39%
Healthcare4.54%
Utilities1.14%
Basic Materials1.03%
Energy0.48%
Financial Services0.22%

Top 10 Holdings (53.82% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
ProShares GENIUS Money Market ETFIQMM (ARCX)14.89%
NVIDIANVDA7.01%
AppleAAPL6.97%
MicrosoftMSFT5.30%
Nasdaq-100 Daily Covered Call Index Call Only Swap—3.81%
AmazonAMZN3.70%
Micron TechnologyMU3.66%
AMDAMD3.14%
TeslaTSLA2.70%
Meta PlatformsMETA2.64%

IQQQ Key Statistics

AUM
385.37M
AUM385.37M
Price-Earnings ratio
34.81
Price-Earnings ratio34.81
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
56.73K
Average volume56.73K
High today
$46.66
High today$46.66
Low today
$46.19
Low today$46.19
Open price
$46.21
Open price$46.21
Volume
33.85K
Volume33.85K
52 Week high
$51.66
52 Week high$51.66
52 Week low
$40.43
52 Week low$40.43
Expense ratio
0.55
Expense ratio0.55

Stock Snapshot

The current ProShares Trust Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF(IQQQ) stock price is $46.38, with a market capitalization of 385.34M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.81 and offers a dividend yield of 0.49%.

On 2026-10-25, ProShares Trust Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF(IQQQ) stock moved within a range of $46.19 to $46.66. With shares now at $46.38, the stock is trading +0.4% above its intraday low and -0.6% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for ProShares Trust Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF(IQQQ) stock has reached 33.85K, versus its average volume of 56.73K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $40.43 to a high of $51.66.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $40.43 to a high of $51.66.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.