KT

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell KT and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About KT

KT Corp. engages in the provision of integrated telecommunication services. It operates through the following business divisions: ICT, Finance, Satellite Broadcasting, Real Estate, and Others. 

CEO
Yun-Young Park
CEOYun-Young Park
Employees
14,701
Employees14,701
Headquarters
Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi
HeadquartersSeongnam-si, Gyeonggi
Founded
1981
Founded1981
Employees
14,701
Employees14,701

KT Key Statistics

Market cap
8.33B
Market cap8.33B
Price-Earnings ratio
9.75
Price-Earnings ratio9.75
Dividend yield
3.56%
Dividend yield3.56%
Average volume
2.47M
Average volume2.47M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$17.67
Open price$17.67
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$24.58
52 Week high$24.58
52 Week low
$17.13
52 Week low$17.13

KT News

TipRanks 3h
KT Faces $386 Million Counterclaim in Rwanda Arbitration

KT Corporation ( (KR:030200) ) just unveiled an announcement. KT Corporation has disclosed that it is involved in an international arbitration before the Perma...

Analyst ratings

95%

of 21 ratings
Buy
95.2%
Hold
4.8%
Sell
0%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.