PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell LTPZ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About LTPZ

LTPZ tracks a market-value-weighted index of long-term US Treasury Inflation Protected Securities. The listed name for LTPZ is PIMCO 15+ Year U.S. 

Index-Tracked
BBgBarc US Agg Bond TR USD
Index-TrackedBBgBarc US Agg Bond TR USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
21
Number of holdings21
Inception Date
Sep 3, 2009
Inception DateSep 3, 2009

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (79.59% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Bonds 1.375%—10.24%
United States Treasury Bonds 0.625%—8.97%
United States Treasury Bonds 1%—8.95%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.125%—8.59%
United States Treasury Bonds 0.75%—8.38%
United States Treasury Bonds 1%—8.01%
United States Treasury Bonds 0.875%—7.83%
United States Treasury Bonds 1.5%—6.66%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.375%—6.04%
United States Treasury Bonds 0.75%—5.92%

LTPZ Key Statistics

AUM
1.13B
AUM1.13B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
2.46
30-Day yield2.46
Average volume
496.46K
Average volume496.46K
High today
$47.70
High today$47.70
Low today
$47.21
Low today$47.21
Open price
$47.60
Open price$47.60
Volume
189.67K
Volume189.67K
52 Week high
$54.87
52 Week high$54.87
52 Week low
$44.30
52 Week low$44.30
Expense ratio
0.20
Expense ratio0.20

Stock Snapshot

The current PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund(LTPZ) stock price is $47.26, with a market capitalization of 1.13B. It offers a dividend yield of 2.58%.

On 2026-10-25, PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund(LTPZ) stock moved within a range of $47.21 to $47.70. With shares now at $47.26, the stock is trading +0.1% above its intraday low and -0.9% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund(LTPZ) stock has reached 189.67K, versus its average volume of 496.46K.

Over the past 52 weeks, PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund(LTPZ) stock has traded between a high of $54.87 and a low of $44.30.

Over the past 52 weeks, PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS Fund(LTPZ) stock has traded between a high of $54.87 and a low of $44.30.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.