Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell MAGY and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MAGY

MAGY uses a fund-of-funds approach to provide current income and capped gains on MAGS ETF through a covered call strategy. The fund provides long exposure to Magnificent Seven tech companies, while using both standardized exchange-traded and FLEX options. 

Category
Derivative Income
CategoryDerivative Income
Number of holdings
5
Number of holdings5
Inception Date
Apr 22, 2025
Inception DateApr 22, 2025

What's in this fund

Top Holdings (101.86% of total assets)

As of October 5, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Roundhill Magnificent Seven ETFMAGS100.35%
Mags 10/09/2026 73.69 C—1.09%
First American Government Obligs X—0.42%

MAGY Key Statistics

AUM
100.05M
AUM100.05M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
0.76
30-Day yield0.76
Average volume
24.65K
Average volume24.65K
High today
$43.84
High today$43.84
Low today
$43.63
Low today$43.63
Open price
$43.72
Open price$43.72
Volume
25.19K
Volume25.19K
52 Week high
$57.67
52 Week high$57.67
52 Week low
$39.92
52 Week low$39.92
Expense ratio
1.19
Expense ratio1.19

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 99.96M, Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF(MAGY) trades at $43.84.

On 2026-10-07, Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF(MAGY) stock traded between a low of $43.63 and a high of $43.84. Shares are currently priced at $43.84, which is +0.5% above the low and 0.0% below the high.

Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF(MAGY) shares are trading with a volume of 25.19K, against a daily average of 24.65K.

In the last year, Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF(MAGY) shares hit a 52-week high of $57.67 and a 52-week low of $39.92.

In the last year, Roundhill Magnificent Seven Covered Call ETF(MAGY) shares hit a 52-week high of $57.67 and a 52-week low of $39.92.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.