Merchants Bancorp Depositary Shares Preferred Series C

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch MBINN and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About MBINN

Merchants Bancorp is a bank holding company, which specializes in multiple lines of business in banking and finance. The company was founded by Michael Petrie and Randall D. 

CEO
Michael F. Petrie
CEOMichael F. Petrie
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Carmel, Indiana
HeadquartersCarmel, Indiana
Founded
1990
Founded1990
Employees
—
Employees—

MBINN Key Statistics

Market cap
2.25B
Market cap2.25B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
6.36K
Average volume6.36K
High today
$18.86
High today$18.86
Low today
$18.68
Low today$18.68
Open price
$18.79
Open price$18.79
Volume
2.25K
Volume2.25K
52 Week high
$21.23
52 Week high$21.23
52 Week low
$18.27
52 Week low$18.27

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.