Marblegate Capital

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch MGTE and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About MGTE

Marblegate Capital Corp. operates a fully integrated platform combining fleet operations and medallion-backed specialty finance, primarily focused on the New York City regulated street-hail market. It operates through the Specialty Finance and Fleet Operations segments. 

CEO
Andrew Scott Milgram
CEOAndrew Scott Milgram
Employees
77
Employees77
Headquarters
Greenwich, Connecticut
HeadquartersGreenwich, Connecticut
Founded
2008
Founded2008
Employees
77
Employees77

MGTE Key Statistics

Market cap
59.40M
Market cap59.40M
Price-Earnings ratio
43.27
Price-Earnings ratio43.27
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
5.50K
Average volume5.50K
High today
$0.85
High today$0.85
Low today
$0.8036
Low today$0.8036
Open price
$0.8268
Open price$0.8268
Volume
1.00
Volume1.00
52 Week high
$2.41
52 Week high$2.41
52 Week low
$0.7572
52 Week low$0.7572

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Marblegate Capital(MGTE) shares are valued at $0.80. The company's market cap stands at 59.4M, with a P/E ratio of 43.27.

On 2026-10-26, Marblegate Capital(MGTE) stock moved within a range of $0.80 to $0.85. With shares now at $0.80, the stock is trading 0.0% above its intraday low and -5.5% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Marblegate Capital(MGTE) stock has reached 1, versus its average volume of 5.5K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $0.76 to a high of $2.41.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $0.76 to a high of $2.41.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.