ONE Nuclear Energy

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ONEN and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ONEN

ONE Nuclear Energy, Inc. engages in developing, owning, and operating large-scale power generation projects designed to meet the growing electricity demand of artificial intelligence (AI) data centers, advanced manufacturing, and other energy-intensive industries. The company was founded by Richard Taylor, Kevin Dowd, and Robert Carilli on February 10, 2025 and is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL. 

CEO
Richard Taylor
CEORichard Taylor
Employees
3
Employees3
Headquarters
West Palm Beach, Florida
HeadquartersWest Palm Beach, Florida
Founded
2025
Founded2025
Employees
3
Employees3

ONEN Key Statistics

Market cap
176.46M
Market cap176.46M
Price-Earnings ratio
17.55
Price-Earnings ratio17.55
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
433.04K
Average volume433.04K
High today
$1.80
High today$1.80
Low today
$1.60
Low today$1.60
Open price
$1.76
Open price$1.76
Volume
74.48K
Volume74.48K
52 Week high
$12.05
52 Week high$12.05
52 Week low
$1.53
52 Week low$1.53

Stock Snapshot

As of today, ONE Nuclear Energy(ONEN) shares are valued at $1.64. The company's market cap stands at 176.46M, with a P/E ratio of 17.55.

On 2026-10-14, ONE Nuclear Energy(ONEN) stock traded between a low of $1.60 and a high of $1.80. Shares are currently priced at $1.64, which is +2.5% above the low and -8.9% below the high.

ONE Nuclear Energy(ONEN) shares are trading with a volume of 74.48K, against a daily average of 433.04K.

During the past year, ONE Nuclear Energy(ONEN) stock moved between $1.53 at its lowest and $12.05 at its peak.

During the past year, ONE Nuclear Energy(ONEN) stock moved between $1.53 at its lowest and $12.05 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ONEN. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.