ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell PIFI and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About PIFI

PIFI is actively managed to invest in a variety of USD-denominated bonds with an average portfolio maturity of 0-10 years, carrying an investment-grade rating. 

Category
Intermediate Core Bond
CategoryIntermediate Core Bond
Number of holdings
56
Number of holdings56
Inception Date
Oct 1, 2020
Inception DateOct 1, 2020

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (35.77% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 3.5%—5.58%
United States Treasury Notes 4.25%—4.88%
United States Treasury Notes 3.38%—3.84%
United States Treasury Notes 4%—3.70%
United States Treasury Notes 4.25%—3.42%
United States Treasury Notes 4.13%—3.18%
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.25%—3.01%
United States Treasury Notes 3.5%—2.99%
United States Treasury Notes 3.75%—2.69%
United States Treasury Notes 4%—2.48%

PIFI Key Statistics

AUM
96.27M
AUM96.27M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
4.54
30-Day yield4.54
Average volume
2.12K
Average volume2.12K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$96.12
52 Week high$96.12
52 Week low
$90.56
52 Week low$90.56
Expense ratio
0.45
Expense ratio0.45

Stock Snapshot

As of today, ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF(PIFI) shares are valued at $91.82. The company's market cap stands at 96.41M.

ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF(PIFI) stock opened on 2026-10-25 at —. The price climbed to — and dipped to —.

The ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF(PIFI)'s current trading volume is 0, compared to an average daily volume of 2.12K.

During the past year, ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF(PIFI) stock moved between $90.56 at its lowest and $96.12 at its peak.

During the past year, ClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF(PIFI) stock moved between $90.56 at its lowest and $96.12 at its peak.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.