Roblox

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Roblox 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About RBLX

Roblox Corp. engages in the provision of online gaming services. Its platform consists of Roblox Client, Roblox Studio, and Roblox Cloud. 

CEO
David B. Baszucki
CEODavid B. Baszucki
Employees
3,065
Employees3,065
Headquarters
San Mateo, California
HeadquartersSan Mateo, California
Founded
2004
Founded2004
Employees
3,065
Employees3,065

RBLX Key Statistics

Market cap
35.38B
Market cap35.38B
Price-Earnings ratio
-34.97
Price-Earnings ratio-34.97
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
10.71M
Average volume10.71M
High today
$50.12
High today$50.12
Low today
$48.90
Low today$48.90
Open price
$49.11
Open price$49.11
Volume
6.65M
Volume6.65M
52 Week high
$141.95
52 Week high$141.95
52 Week low
$33.88
52 Week low$33.88

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 35.38B, Roblox(RBLX) trades at $49.32. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -34.97.

On 2026-10-14, Roblox(RBLX) stock traded between a low of $48.90 and a high of $50.12. Shares are currently priced at $49.32, which is +0.9% above the low and -1.6% below the high.

Roblox(RBLX) shares are trading with a volume of 6.65M, against a daily average of 10.71M.

During the past year, Roblox(RBLX) stock moved between $33.88 at its lowest and $141.95 at its peak.

During the past year, Roblox(RBLX) stock moved between $33.88 at its lowest and $141.95 at its peak.

RBLX News

Investing.com 2d
StoneX reiterates Roblox stock Sell rating on viral game concerns - Investing.com

...

StoneX reiterates Roblox stock Sell rating on viral game concerns - Investing.com
Simply Wall St 2d
Roblox Stock Has The Bull Case Changed After Bookings Decline Guidance

Roblox reported strong second quarter user metrics, while flagging a potential third quarter bookings decline that would mark its first quarterly drop in four y...

Roblox Stock Has The Bull Case Changed After Bookings Decline Guidance
Simply Wall St 3d
Roblox Could Be 34% Undervalued On Rebounding User Activity

Roblox (RBLX) is back in focus after user activity recovered from earlier softness tied to stricter safety features, supported by the viral hit Steal an Egg and...

Roblox Could Be 34% Undervalued On Rebounding User Activity

Analyst ratings

47%

of 38 ratings
Buy
47.4%
Hold
44.7%
Sell
7.9%

More RBLX News

Simply Wall St 4d
Is Roblox Riding A Lasting Growth Wave Or Just Another Viral Hit?

Roblox (NYSE:RBLX) reported stronger than expected third quarter engagement, with Wedbush linking the outperformance to viral title "Steal an Egg". Wedbush upd...

Is Roblox Riding A Lasting Growth Wave Or Just Another Viral Hit?
Simply Wall St 5d
Roblox Stock Looks Below Fair Value As Shares Fell 64%

has seen its stock swing sharply over recent years, and with the shares around US$45.52 the real question now is whether that price is sensibly tied to the cash...

Roblox Stock Looks Below Fair Value As Shares Fell 64%
Benzinga 5d
Hello Computer, Build Me GTA: The AI Threat to Game Studios

Nikita Bier wants to create a new, customized version of "Grand Theft Auto" rebuilt around his own life. On Thursday, the former X head of product, posted a pro...

Hello Computer, Build Me GTA: The AI Threat to Game Studios
Seeking Alpha 6d
Roblox set to snap six straight sessions of gains; down more than 2%

Roblox (RBLX) shares dropped on Thursday after ending in the green for six straight sessions. The video game platform fell nearly 2.4% to $45.31 during afternoo...

Roblox set to snap six straight sessions of gains; down more than 2%
24/7 Wall St. 6d
Unity Advances 2% as CEO Eyes Console Reach for Google-Built Game Platform; Roblox Barely Budges, Take-Two Treads Water

Investing Unity Advances 2% as CEO Eyes Console Reach for Google-Built Game Platform; Roblox Barely Budges, Take-Two Treads Water Unity's CEO just mapped out a...

Unity Advances 2% as CEO Eyes Console Reach for Google-Built Game Platform; Roblox Barely Budges, Take-Two Treads Water
TipRanks 6d
Roblox: Hold Rating Reiterated as Analyst Keeps $48 Price Target Amid Long-Term Growth Uncertainty

In a report released today, Omar Dessouky from Bank of America Securities reiterated a Hold rating on Roblox, with a price target of $48.00. Omar Dessouky has g...

24/7 Wall St. 7d
Unity Climbs 4% as Google Partnership Opens Game Creation to Non-Coders; Roblox Drops 3%, Take-Two Holds Steady

Investing Unity Climbs 4% as Google Partnership Opens Game Creation to Non-Coders; Roblox Drops 3%, Take-Two Holds Steady Google just handed Unity a free game b...

Unity Climbs 4% as Google Partnership Opens Game Creation to Non-Coders; Roblox Drops 3%, Take-Two Holds Steady

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own RBLX. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.