Roblox

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Roblox 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About RBLX

Roblox Corp. engages in the provision of online gaming services. Its platform consists of Roblox Client, Roblox Studio, and Roblox Cloud. 

CEO
David B. Baszucki
CEODavid B. Baszucki
Employees
3,065
Employees3,065
Headquarters
San Mateo, California
HeadquartersSan Mateo, California
Founded
2004
Founded2004
Employees
3,065
Employees3,065

RBLX Key Statistics

Market cap
38.90B
Market cap38.90B
Price-Earnings ratio
-38.47
Price-Earnings ratio-38.47
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
8.59M
Average volume8.59M
High today
$54.82
High today$54.82
Low today
$52.50
Low today$52.50
Open price
$54.42
Open price$54.42
Volume
6.83M
Volume6.83M
52 Week high
$134.67
52 Week high$134.67
52 Week low
$33.88
52 Week low$33.88

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 38.9B, Roblox(RBLX) trades at $54.31. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -38.47.

On 2026-10-28, Roblox(RBLX) stock traded between a low of $52.50 and a high of $54.82. Shares are currently priced at $54.31, which is +3.4% above the low and -0.9% below the high.

Roblox(RBLX) shares are trading with a volume of 6.83M, against a daily average of 8.59M.

During the past year, Roblox(RBLX) stock moved between $33.88 at its lowest and $134.67 at its peak.

During the past year, Roblox(RBLX) stock moved between $33.88 at its lowest and $134.67 at its peak.

RBLX News

Investing.com 18h
Roblox shares dip after Bleecker Street discloses short position - Investing.com

...

Roblox shares dip after Bleecker Street discloses short position - Investing.com
24/7 Wall St. 3d
Roblox Braces for 12% Earnings Swing: Can a New Viral Hit Save RBLX on Oct. 29?

Investing Roblox Braces for 12% Earnings Swing: Can a New Viral Hit Save RBLX on Oct. 29? Roblox reports earnings on Oct. 29 with bookings guided for a double-d...

Roblox Braces for 12% Earnings Swing: Can a New Viral Hit Save RBLX on Oct. 29?
Simply Wall St 3d
Why Roblox Is Back In The Spotlight

Roblox (RBLX) is back in focus after fresh analyst commentary flagged a mixed Q3 user picture, with daily active users topping estimates while spending per play...

Analyst ratings

47%

of 38 ratings
Buy
47.4%
Hold
44.7%
Sell
7.9%

More RBLX News

Simply Wall St 4d
Will Earnings Beat Hopes Change Roblox Stock Narrative

Roblox is set to report its September 2026 quarter on 29 October, with analysts expecting a quarterly loss of $0.41 per share on revenues of $1.63b and a year o...

TipRanks 5d
Roblox price target raised to $55 from $48 at Wedbush

Wedbush analyst Alicia Reese raised the firm’s price target on Roblox (RBLX) to $55 from $48 and keeps a Neutral rating on the shares ahead of quarterly results...

The Motley Fool 5d
What's Wrong With Roblox Stock?

Roblox (RBLX +2.68%) stock is down 36% in 2026 as of Oct. 20, even though revenue and free cash flow continue to grow. The sell-off stems from a slowdown in eng...

What's Wrong With Roblox Stock?
Simply Wall St 6d
Is Roblox A Bargain After Its 37% Slide In 2026?

has delivered a 69.0% gain over the past 3 years, even as the stock has struggled more recently. This raises a straightforward question for you as a shareholder...

Is Roblox A Bargain After Its 37% Slide In 2026?

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own RBLX. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.