Roth CH Acquisition IV

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ROCG and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ROCG

Tigo Energy, Inc. engages in the manufacturing and development of module level power electronics. Its solutions include TS4-X, EI Residential, Energy Intelligence, TS4-A, and EI Predict. 

CEO
Zvi Alon
CEOZvi Alon
Employees
138
Employees138
Headquarters
Los Gatos, California
HeadquartersLos Gatos, California
Founded
2019
Founded2019
Employees
138
Employees138

ROCG Key Statistics

Market cap
107.48M
Market cap107.48M
Price-Earnings ratio
7.13
Price-Earnings ratio7.13
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
523.40K
Average volume523.40K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$5.33
52 Week high$5.33
52 Week low
$0.79
52 Week low$0.79

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Roth CH Acquisition IV(ROCG) shares are valued at $1.40. The company's market cap stands at 107.48M, with a P/E ratio of 7.13.

On 2026-10-26, Roth CH Acquisition IV(ROCG) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 523.4K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Roth CH Acquisition IV(ROCG) stock has traded between a high of $5.33 and a low of $0.79.

Over the past 52 weeks, Roth CH Acquisition IV(ROCG) stock has traded between a high of $5.33 and a low of $0.79.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ROCG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.