Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch SASOF and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About SASOF

Sasol Ltd. is a chemical and energy company, which engages in the business of sourcing, producing, and marketing chemical and energy products. It operates through the Southern Africa Energy and Chemicals, and International Chemicals segments. 

CEO
Simon Baloyi
CEOSimon Baloyi
Employees
27,239
Employees27,239
Headquarters
Sandton, Gauteng
HeadquartersSandton, Gauteng
Founded
1950
Founded1950
Employees
27,239
Employees27,239

SASOF Key Statistics

Market cap
11.22B
Market cap11.22B
Price-Earnings ratio
13.06
Price-Earnings ratio13.06
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
28.30
Average volume28.30
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$14.67
52 Week high$14.67
52 Week low
$4.94
52 Week low$4.94

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 11.22B, Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares(SASOF) trades at $14.67. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.06.

Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares(SASOF) stock opened on 2026-10-24 at —. The price climbed to — and dipped to —.

The Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares(SASOF)'s current trading volume is 0, compared to an average daily volume of 28.3.

During the past year, Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares(SASOF) stock moved between $4.94 at its lowest and $14.67 at its peak.

During the past year, Sasol Ltd. Ordinary Shares(SASOF) stock moved between $4.94 at its lowest and $14.67 at its peak.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.