Sadot Group

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Sadot Group and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SDOT

Sadot Group, Inc. is a global food supply chain company that helps connect agricultural producers and consumers worldwide. It sources and trades commodities such as soybean meal, wheat, and corn, while also operating farms that produce grains and tree crops in Southern Africa. 

CEO
Michael D. Murray
CEOMichael D. Murray
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Burleson, Texas
HeadquartersBurleson, Texas
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

SDOT Key Statistics

Market cap
12.40M
Market cap12.40M
Price-Earnings ratio
-0.01
Price-Earnings ratio-0.01
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
88.29K
Average volume88.29K
High today
$8.51
High today$8.51
Low today
$8.26
Low today$8.26
Open price
$8.50
Open price$8.50
Volume
17.16K
Volume17.16K
52 Week high
$260.40
52 Week high$260.40
52 Week low
$2.63
52 Week low$2.63

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 12.4M, Sadot Group(SDOT) trades at $8.51. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -0.01.

On 2026-10-15, Sadot Group(SDOT) stock traded between a low of $8.26 and a high of $8.51. Shares are currently priced at $8.51, which is +3.0% above the low and 0.0% below the high.

Sadot Group(SDOT) shares are trading with a volume of 17.16K, against a daily average of 88.29K.

During the past year, Sadot Group(SDOT) stock moved between $2.63 at its lowest and $260.40 at its peak.

During the past year, Sadot Group(SDOT) stock moved between $2.63 at its lowest and $260.40 at its peak.

SDOT News

TipRanks 2d
Sadot Group Ends VisionWave Joint Venture Agreement

Sadot Group ( (SDOT) ) has shared an announcement. On October 12, 2026, Sadot Group Inc. terminated its recently formed 50/50 joint venture with VisionWave Hol...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own SDOT. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.