Sonova

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Sonova and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SONVY

Sonova Holding AG engages in the development and production of hearing care solutions. It operates through the Hearing Instruments and Cochlear Implants business segments. 

CEO
Eric Alain Bernard
CEOEric Alain Bernard
Employees
18,447
Employees18,447
Headquarters
Stäfa, Zurich
HeadquartersStäfa, Zurich
Founded
1947
Founded1947
Employees
18,447
Employees18,447

SONVY Key Statistics

Market cap
19.92B
Market cap19.92B
Price-Earnings ratio
35.80
Price-Earnings ratio35.80
Dividend yield
1.06%
Dividend yield1.06%
Average volume
45.76K
Average volume45.76K
High today
$67.09
High today$67.09
Low today
$66.43
Low today$66.43
Open price
$66.79
Open price$66.79
Volume
11.03K
Volume11.03K
52 Week high
$67.09
52 Week high$67.09
52 Week low
$42.26
52 Week low$42.26

SONVY News

Simply Wall St 17h
Is Sonova Holding Fairly Valued Following Its New AI Hearing Product Launches? - Simply Wall Street

...

Is Sonova Holding Fairly Valued Following Its New AI Hearing Product Launches? - Simply Wall Street

Analyst ratings

47%

of 17 ratings
Buy
47.1%
Hold
35.3%
Sell
17.6%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.