Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SPLV and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SPLV

SPLV tracks a volatility-weighted index of the 100 least-volatile stocks in the S&P 500. 

Index-Tracked
S&P 500 TR USD
Index-TrackedS&P 500 TR USD
Category
Large Value
CategoryLarge Value
Number of holdings
107
Number of holdings107
Inception Date
May 5, 2011
Inception DateMay 5, 2011

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 9, 2026
Utilities27.04%
Financial Services23.85%
Real Estate16.55%
Industrials12.98%
Consumer Defensive6.89%
Consumer Cyclical3.79%
Healthcare3.76%
Energy2.98%
Basic Materials2.11%
Technology0.04%
Communication Services0.01%

SPLV Key Statistics

AUM
7.02B
AUM7.02B
Price-Earnings ratio
19.34
Price-Earnings ratio19.34
30-Day yield
2.51
30-Day yield2.51
Average volume
1.92M
Average volume1.92M
High today
$72.84
High today$72.84
Low today
$72.18
Low today$72.18
Open price
$72.32
Open price$72.32
Volume
811.95K
Volume811.95K
52 Week high
$78.82
52 Week high$78.82
52 Week low
$69.63
52 Week low$69.63
Expense ratio
0.25
Expense ratio0.25

Stock Snapshot

Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF(SPLV) stock is priced at $72.83, giving the company a market capitalization of 7.08B. It carries a P/E multiple of 19.34 and pays a dividend yield of 2.60%.

On 2026-10-12, Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF(SPLV) stock traded between a low of $72.18 and a high of $72.84. Shares are currently priced at $72.83, which is +0.9% above the low and -0.0% below the high.

Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF(SPLV) shares are trading with a volume of 811.95K, against a daily average of 1.92M.

During the past year, Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF(SPLV) stock moved between $69.63 at its lowest and $78.82 at its peak.

During the past year, Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF(SPLV) stock moved between $69.63 at its lowest and $78.82 at its peak.

SPLV News

24/7 Wall St. 4d
Pulling $45,000 a Year From the Portfolio at 67? A Bad First Decade Makes That Number Unsustainable. These 3 ETFs Make It Less Fragile

Retiring at 67 with a fixed withdrawal feels safe until the market drops in year two and every share you sell cheaply is gone before the recovery begins. Three...

Pulling $45,000 a Year From the Portfolio at 67? A Bad First Decade Makes That Number Unsustainable. These 3 ETFs Make It Less Fragile

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.