TD Bank

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TD Bank and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TD

The Toronto-Dominion Bank engages in the provision of financial products and services. It operates through the following segments: Canadian Personal and Commercial Banking, U.S. 

CEO
Raymond Chong Ho Chun
CEORaymond Chong Ho Chun
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Toronto, Ontario
HeadquartersToronto, Ontario
Founded
1955
Founded1955
Employees
—
Employees—

TD Key Statistics

Market cap
199.31B
Market cap199.31B
Price-Earnings ratio
17.26
Price-Earnings ratio17.26
Dividend yield
2.68%
Dividend yield2.68%
Average volume
2.81M
Average volume2.81M
High today
$118.30
High today$118.30
Low today
$116.00
Low today$116.00
Open price
$116.08
Open price$116.08
Volume
946.32K
Volume946.32K
52 Week high
$125.47
52 Week high$125.47
52 Week low
$77.95
52 Week low$77.95

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 199.31B, TD Bank(TD) trades at $118.30. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.26 and currently yields dividends of 2.68%.

On 2026-10-14, TD Bank(TD) stock traded between a low of $116.00 and a high of $118.30. Shares are currently priced at $118.30, which is +2.0% above the low and 0.0% below the high.

TD Bank(TD) shares are trading with a volume of 946.32K, against a daily average of 2.81M.

In the last year, TD Bank(TD) shares hit a 52-week high of $125.47 and a 52-week low of $77.95.

In the last year, TD Bank(TD) shares hit a 52-week high of $125.47 and a 52-week low of $77.95.

TD News

TipRanks 5d
TD Bank gets regulatory approval for new share buyback program

TD Bank (TD) announced that the Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Canada has approved TD’s previously announced new share buyback program t...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own TD. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.