TCW Securitized Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TIZE and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TIZE

TIZE is an actively managed ETF that seeks income by investing in a diversified range of securitized debt instruments, including residential and commercial mortgage-backed securities, asset-backed securities, CLOs, and other securitized sectors, across both US and international markets. 

Category
Securitized Bond - Diversified
CategorySecuritized Bond - Diversified
Number of holdings
231
Number of holdings231
Inception Date
Sep 30, 2021
Inception DateSep 30, 2021

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (15.80% of total assets)

As of August 31, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Government National Mortgage Association 0.05%—2.43%
Government National Mortgage Association 0.025%—2.01%
Government National Mortgage Association 0.035%—1.82%
Federal National Mortgage Association 0.05%—1.69%
United States Treasury Notes 0.04625%—1.46%
Federal National Mortgage Association 0.035%—1.45%
Government National Mortgage Association 0.045%—1.43%
United States Treasury Bonds 0.05125%—1.23%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 0.03%—1.16%
United States Treasury Notes 0.04375%—1.12%

TIZE Key Statistics

AUM
29.73M
AUM29.73M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
4.12
30-Day yield4.12
Average volume
11.00K
Average volume11.00K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$34.14
52 Week high$34.14
52 Week low
$33.87
52 Week low$33.87
Expense ratio
0.40
Expense ratio0.40

Stock Snapshot

TCW Securitized Income ETF(TIZE) stock is priced at $34.09, giving the company a market capitalization of 29.8M.

On 2026-10-25, TCW Securitized Income ETF(TIZE) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for TCW Securitized Income ETF(TIZE) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 11K.

Over the past 52 weeks, TCW Securitized Income ETF(TIZE) stock has traded between a high of $34.14 and a low of $33.87.

Over the past 52 weeks, TCW Securitized Income ETF(TIZE) stock has traded between a high of $34.14 and a low of $33.87.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.