Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TXCA and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TXCA

TXCA tracks an index of investment-grade, tax-exempt California municipal bonds with intermediate-term maturities. The fund seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance of its underlying index, before fees and expenses. 

Index-Tracked
ICE CaliforniIntrmdtTmFcsdMncplBd TR USD
Index-TrackedICE CaliforniIntrmdtTmFcsdMncplBd TR USD
Category
Muni California Intermediate
CategoryMuni California Intermediate
Number of holdings
300
Number of holdings300
Inception Date
Sep 22, 2026
Inception DateSep 22, 2026

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (9.12% of total assets)

As of October 14, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
BAY AREA TOLL AUTH CALIF TOLL BRDG REV 0.45%—2.70%
LOS ANGELES CALIF MUN IMPT CORP LEASE REV 5%—0.82%
BAY AREA TOLL AUTH CALIF TOLL BRDG REV 5%—0.77%
LOS ANGELES CALIF DEPT WTR & PWR WTRWKS REV 5%—0.71%
CALIFORNIA EDL FACS AUTH REV 5%—0.69%
CALIFORNIA CMNTY CHOICE FING AUTH CLEAN ENERGY PROJ REV 5%—0.70%
CALIFORNIA CMNTY CHOICE FING AUTH CLEAN ENERGY PROJ REV 5%—0.68%
SOUTHERN CALIF PUB PWR AUTH NAT GAS PROJ REV 5%—0.69%
LOS ANGELES CALIF DEPT WTR & PWR WTRWKS REV 4%—0.68%
CENTRAL VY ENERGY AUTH CALIF COMMODITY SUPPLY REV 5%—0.68%

TXCA Key Statistics

AUM
7.53M
AUM7.53M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
14.10
Average volume14.10
High today
$50.26
High today$50.26
Low today
$50.26
Low today$50.26
Open price
$50.26
Open price$50.26
Volume
6.00
Volume6.00
52 Week high
$50.26
52 Week high$50.26
52 Week low
$49.08
52 Week low$49.08
Expense ratio
0.06
Expense ratio0.06

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 7.54M, Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF(TXCA) trades at $50.26.

On 2026-10-16, Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF(TXCA) stock traded between a low of $50.26 and a high of $50.26. Shares are currently priced at $50.26, which is 0.0% above the low and 0.0% below the high.

Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF(TXCA) shares are trading with a volume of 6, against a daily average of 14.1.

During the past year, Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF(TXCA) stock moved between $49.08 at its lowest and $50.26 at its peak.

During the past year, Northern Trust California Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond ETF(TXCA) stock moved between $49.08 at its lowest and $50.26 at its peak.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.