FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell XVAZ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About XVAZ

XVAZ is an actively managed ETF seeking monthly income of approximately 15%, before fees and expenses, above the S&P 500 forward dividend yield, through a multi-layered options strategy built around Amazon.com, Inc. stock, while maintaining partial participation in Amazon's price appreciation. 

Category
Derivative Income
CategoryDerivative Income
Number of holdings
10
Number of holdings10
Inception Date
Sep 21, 2026
Inception DateSep 21, 2026

What's in this fund

Top Holdings (607.78% of total assets)

As of October 20, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
2amzn Us 10/23/26 P2283.39—255.77%
4xsp Us 10/23/26 P1500.03—206.69%
4Xsp Us 10/23/26 C500.03—77.05%
AmazonAMZN67.32%
Amzn Us 10/23/26 C250—0.95%
4xsp Us 10/23/26 P500.03—Less than 0.01%

XVAZ Key Statistics

AUM
2.26M
AUM2.26M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
5.87K
Average volume5.87K
High today
$29.81
High today$29.81
Low today
$29.25
Low today$29.25
Open price
$29.81
Open price$29.81
Volume
6.32K
Volume6.32K
52 Week high
$30.77
52 Week high$30.77
52 Week low
$28.91
52 Week low$28.91
Expense ratio
0.85
Expense ratio0.85

Stock Snapshot

FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF(XVAZ) stock is priced at $29.39, giving the company a market capitalization of 2.17M.

On 2026-10-22, FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF(XVAZ) stock traded between a low of $29.25 and a high of $29.81. Shares are currently priced at $29.39, which is +0.5% above the low and -1.4% below the high.

FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF(XVAZ) shares are trading with a volume of 6.32K, against a daily average of 5.87K.

In the last year, FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF(XVAZ) shares hit a 52-week high of $30.77 and a 52-week low of $28.91.

In the last year, FT Vest AMZN & Target Income ETF(XVAZ) shares hit a 52-week high of $30.77 and a 52-week low of $28.91.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.