Cass Information Systems

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CASS and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CASS

Cass Information Systems, Inc. engages in the provision of integrated information and payment management solutions. It operates through the following segments: Information Services, Banking Services, and Corporate, Eliminations, and Other. 

CEO
Martin H. Resch
CEOMartin H. Resch
Employees
860
Employees860
Headquarters
St. Louis, Missouri
HeadquartersSt. Louis, Missouri
Founded
1906
Founded1906
Employees
860
Employees860

CASS Key Statistics

Market cap
705.81M
Market cap705.81M
Price-Earnings ratio
18.97
Price-Earnings ratio18.97
Dividend yield
2.32%
Dividend yield2.32%
Average volume
73.25K
Average volume73.25K
High today
$56.03
High today$56.03
Low today
$54.91
Low today$54.91
Open price
$55.20
Open price$55.20
Volume
17.63K
Volume17.63K
52 Week high
$59.63
52 Week high$59.63
52 Week low
$38.43
52 Week low$38.43

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Cass Information Systems(CASS) shares are valued at $55.12. The company's market cap stands at 705.81M, with a P/E ratio of 18.97 and a dividend yield of 2.32%.

On 2026-10-27, Cass Information Systems(CASS) stock traded between a low of $54.91 and a high of $56.03. Shares are currently priced at $55.12, which is +0.4% above the low and -1.6% below the high.

Cass Information Systems(CASS) shares are trading with a volume of 17.63K, against a daily average of 73.25K.

In the last year, Cass Information Systems(CASS) shares hit a 52-week high of $59.63 and a 52-week low of $38.43.

In the last year, Cass Information Systems(CASS) shares hit a 52-week high of $59.63 and a 52-week low of $38.43.

CASS News

TipRanks 5d
Cass Information Systems Boosts Dividend After Strong Quarter

Cass Information Systems ( (CASS) ) has provided an update. Cass Information Systems reported strong third quarter 2026 results, with net income rising 16.1% t...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CASS. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.