Teucrium Corn Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CORN and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CORN

CORN tracks an index of corn futures contracts. It reflects the performance of corn by holding Chicago Board of Trade corn futures contracts with three different expiration dates. 

Index-Tracked
Teucrium Corn PR USD
Index-TrackedTeucrium Corn PR USD
Category
Commodities Focused
CategoryCommodities Focused
Number of holdings
30
Number of holdings30
Inception Date
Jun 9, 2010
Inception DateJun 9, 2010

CORN Key Statistics

AUM
121.15M
AUM121.15M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
277.01K
Average volume277.01K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$18.42
Open price$18.42
Volume
110.00
Volume110.00
52 Week high
$20.43
52 Week high$20.43
52 Week low
$16.37
52 Week low$16.37
Expense ratio
1.00
Expense ratio1.00

Stock Snapshot

Teucrium Corn Fund(CORN) stock is priced at $18.68, giving the company a market capitalization of 121.14M.

During the trading day, Teucrium Corn Fund(CORN) stock saw an opening price of $18.42, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading volume for Teucrium Corn Fund(CORN) stock has reached 110, versus its average volume of 277.01K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Teucrium Corn Fund(CORN) stock has traded between a high of $20.43 and a low of $16.37.

Over the past 52 weeks, Teucrium Corn Fund(CORN) stock has traded between a high of $20.43 and a low of $16.37.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.