WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell DEM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About DEM

DEM tracks a dividend-weighted index of emerging market stocks ranked in the top 30% by dividend yield. The listed name for DEM is WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund. 

Index-Tracked
MSCI EM NR USD
Index-TrackedMSCI EM NR USD
Category
Diversified Emerging Mkts
CategoryDiversified Emerging Mkts
Number of holdings
550
Number of holdings550
Inception Date
Jul 13, 2007
Inception DateJul 13, 2007

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 21, 2026
Financial Services25.88%
Technology21.13%
Energy10.32%
Industrials10.06%
Consumer Defensive7.48%
Consumer Cyclical6.31%
Basic Materials4.81%
Utilities4.72%
Communication Services3.91%
Real Estate3.88%
Healthcare1.50%

Top 10 Holdings (26.06% of total assets)

As of October 21, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
MediaTek Inc2454 (XTAI)6.23%
China Construction Bank Corp Class H00939 (XHKG)4.78%
Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Ltd Class H01398 (XHKG)2.79%
United Microelectronics Corp2303 (XTAI)2.34%
Orlen SAPKN (XWAR)1.93%
Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV Class OGFNORTEO (XMEX)1.84%
Saudi Arabian Oil Co2222 (XSAU)1.81%
PKO Bank Polski SAPKO (XWAR)1.54%
Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV Units Cons. Of 1 Shs-B- And 4 Shs-D-FEMSAUBD (XMEX)1.44%
Quanta Computer Inc2382 (XTAI)1.36%

DEM Key Statistics

AUM
4.12B
AUM4.12B
Price-Earnings ratio
10.98
Price-Earnings ratio10.98
30-Day yield
3.49
30-Day yield3.49
Average volume
234.77K
Average volume234.77K
High today
$54.13
High today$54.13
Low today
$53.74
Low today$53.74
Open price
$54.11
Open price$54.11
Volume
266.41K
Volume266.41K
52 Week high
$57.41
52 Week high$57.41
52 Week low
$45.00
52 Week low$45.00
Expense ratio
0.63
Expense ratio0.63

Stock Snapshot

As of today, WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF(DEM) shares are valued at $53.88. The company's market cap stands at 4.06B, with a P/E ratio of 10.98 and a dividend yield of 4.68%.

On 2026-10-22, WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF(DEM) stock traded between a low of $53.74 and a high of $54.13. Shares are currently priced at $53.88, which is +0.3% above the low and -0.5% below the high.

WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF(DEM) shares are trading with a volume of 266.41K, against a daily average of 234.77K.

During the past year, WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF(DEM) stock moved between $45.00 at its lowest and $57.41 at its peak.

During the past year, WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend ETF(DEM) stock moved between $45.00 at its lowest and $57.41 at its peak.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.