Frontdoor

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Frontdoor and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FTDR

Frontdoor, Inc. engages in the provision of home service plans. Its home service plans cover the repair or replacement of major home’s systems and appliances. 

CEO
William C. Cobb
CEOWilliam C. Cobb
Employees
2,034
Employees2,034
Headquarters
Memphis, Tennessee
HeadquartersMemphis, Tennessee
Founded
2018
Founded2018
Employees
2,034
Employees2,034

FTDR Key Statistics

Market cap
5.78B
Market cap5.78B
Price-Earnings ratio
22.32
Price-Earnings ratio22.32
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
712.92K
Average volume712.92K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$85.64
Open price$85.64
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$93.43
52 Week high$93.43
52 Week low
$48.47
52 Week low$48.47

Stock Snapshot

Frontdoor(FTDR) stock is priced at $83.93, giving the company a market capitalization of 5.78B. It carries a P/E multiple of 22.32.

On 2026-10-27, Frontdoor(FTDR) shares started trading at $85.64, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 712.92K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Frontdoor(FTDR) stock has traded between a high of $93.43 and a low of $48.47.

Over the past 52 weeks, Frontdoor(FTDR) stock has traded between a high of $93.43 and a low of $48.47.

FTDR News

Barron's 4d
Frontdoor inc. Company & People | 3I5 - Barron's

...

Frontdoor inc. Company & People | 3I5 - Barron's

Analyst ratings

56%

of 9 ratings
Buy
55.6%
Hold
44.4%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own FTDR. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.