Indaptus Therapeutics

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell INDP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About INDP

Indaptus Therapeutics, Inc. is a clinical biotechnology company. The firm engages in the development of a novel and patented systemically-administered anti-cancer and anti-viral immunotherapy. 

CEO
Jun Yi Dai
CEOJun Yi Dai
Employees
5
Employees5
Headquarters
New York, New York
HeadquartersNew York, New York
Founded
Founded
Employees
5
Employees5

INDP Key Statistics

Market cap
520.09M
Market cap520.09M
Price-Earnings ratio
-0.48
Price-Earnings ratio-0.48
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
419.19K
Average volume419.19K
High today
$3.50
High today$3.50
Low today
$3.25
Low today$3.25
Open price
$3.38
Open price$3.38
Volume
153.06K
Volume153.06K
52 Week high
$5.96
52 Week high$5.96
52 Week low
$0.92
52 Week low$0.92

Stock Snapshot

The current Indaptus Therapeutics(INDP) stock price is $3.39, with a market capitalization of 520.09M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.48.

On 2026-10-27, Indaptus Therapeutics(INDP) stock traded between a low of $3.25 and a high of $3.50. Shares are currently priced at $3.39, which is +4.2% above the low and -3.2% below the high.

Indaptus Therapeutics(INDP) shares are trading with a volume of 153.06K, against a daily average of 419.19K.

During the past year, Indaptus Therapeutics(INDP) stock moved between $0.92 at its lowest and $5.96 at its peak.

During the past year, Indaptus Therapeutics(INDP) stock moved between $0.92 at its lowest and $5.96 at its peak.

INDP News

TipRanks 7d
Indaptus completes private placement to bolster capital base

Indaptus Therapeutics ( (INDP) ) has provided an announcement. On October 16, 2026, Indaptus Therapeutics completed a private placement financing transaction,...

Investing.com 7d
Indaptus Therapeutics completes $24 million private placement of common stock - Investing.com

...

Indaptus Therapeutics completes $24 million private placement of common stock - Investing.com

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own INDP. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.