Itron

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Itron and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ITRI

Itron, Inc. is a technology and services company, which engages in the provision of solutions that measure, manage, and analyze energy and water use. It operates through the following segments: Device Solutions, Networked Solutions, and Outcomes. 

CEO
Thomas L. Deitrich
CEOThomas L. Deitrich
Employees
5,550
Employees5,550
Headquarters
Liberty Lake, Washington
HeadquartersLiberty Lake, Washington
Founded
1977
Founded1977
Employees
5,550
Employees5,550

ITRI Key Statistics

Market cap
3.85B
Market cap3.85B
Price-Earnings ratio
14.67
Price-Earnings ratio14.67
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
724.00K
Average volume724.00K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$87.65
Open price$87.65
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$142.00
52 Week high$142.00
52 Week low
$77.77
52 Week low$77.77

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Itron(ITRI) shares are valued at $87.73. The company's market cap stands at 3.85B, with a P/E ratio of 14.67.

On 2026-10-27, Itron(ITRI) stock opened at $87.65, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

Itron(ITRI) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 724K.

During the past year, Itron(ITRI) stock moved between $77.77 at its lowest and $142.00 at its peak.

During the past year, Itron(ITRI) stock moved between $77.77 at its lowest and $142.00 at its peak.

ITRI News

Investing.com 23h
Itron earnings up next: Can grid tech pivot sustain margin gains? - Investing.com

...

Itron earnings up next: Can grid tech pivot sustain margin gains? - Investing.com
Simply Wall St 4d
How Utility Partnerships Will Impact Itron Stock

Recent announcements show SmartMark Communications, Duquesne Light Company, Pacific Gas and Electric, and AT&T deepening work with Itron on grid edge intelligen...

Simply Wall St 7d
Itron Could Be 37% Undervalued On Its Grid Edge Growth Narrative

Itron (ITRI) is back in focus after SmartMark Communications announced a collaboration that connects the company’s grid edge technology with customer engagement...

Itron Could Be 37% Undervalued On Its Grid Edge Growth Narrative

Analyst ratings

86%

of 14 ratings
Buy
85.7%
Hold
14.3%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ITRI. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.