Mercantile Bank

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell MBWM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MBWM

Mercantile Bank Corp. operates as a bank holding company for Mercantile Bank of Michigan. It offers checking and savings accounts, credit and debit cards, mobile and Internet banking, business loans, mobile wallet, health savings account, and treasury management services. 

CEO
Raymond E. Reitsma
CEORaymond E. Reitsma
Employees
744
Employees744
Headquarters
Grand Rapids, Michigan
HeadquartersGrand Rapids, Michigan
Founded
1997
Founded1997
Employees
744
Employees744

MBWM Key Statistics

Market cap
1.04B
Market cap1.04B
Price-Earnings ratio
10.81
Price-Earnings ratio10.81
Dividend yield
2.57%
Dividend yield2.57%
Average volume
133.89K
Average volume133.89K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$61.01
Open price$61.01
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$62.95
52 Week high$62.95
52 Week low
$42.88
52 Week low$42.88

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Mercantile Bank(MBWM) shares are valued at $60.33. The company's market cap stands at 1.04B, with a P/E ratio of 10.81 and a dividend yield of 2.57%.

During the trading day, Mercantile Bank(MBWM) stock saw an opening price of $61.01, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading volume for Mercantile Bank(MBWM) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 133.89K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $42.88 to a high of $62.95.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $42.88 to a high of $62.95.

MBWM News

Simply Wall St 6d
Did Raised Dividend Just Shift Mercantile Bank's Investment Narrative?

Mercantile Bank reported Q3 2026 net interest income of US$60.9 million and net income of US$24.07 million, alongside an increased quarterly dividend of US$0.40...

Analyst ratings

67%

of 6 ratings
Buy
33.3%
Hold
66.7%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own MBWM. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.