Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell PID and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About PID

PID tracks a dividend-yield-weighted index of foreign securities with high dividend growth. The listed name for PID is Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF. 

Index-Tracked
MSCI EAFE NR USD
Index-TrackedMSCI EAFE NR USD
Category
Foreign Large Value
CategoryForeign Large Value
Number of holdings
66
Number of holdings66
Inception Date
Sep 15, 2005
Inception DateSep 15, 2005

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 28, 2026
Financial Services16.26%
Utilities15.89%
Communication Services13.39%
Energy11.34%
Technology9.94%
Industrials8.03%
Healthcare7.72%
Consumer Defensive7.29%
Consumer Cyclical6.37%
Basic Materials3.29%
Real Estate0.48%

Top 10 Holdings (32.02% of total assets)

As of October 28, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Itau UnibancoITUB3.99%
British American Tobacco p.l.c. American Depositary Shares, American Depositary Shares, each representing one Ordinary ShareBTI3.68%
TELUS CorpT (XTSE)3.62%
Telkom IndonesiaTLK3.22%
FinVolution GroupFINV3.17%
Enbridge IncENB (XTSE)3.06%
SanofiSNY3.01%
EniE2.81%
Open Text CorpOTEX (XTSE)2.78%
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LPBIP.UN (XTSE)2.68%

PID Key Statistics

AUM
875.07M
AUM875.07M
Price-Earnings ratio
17.44
Price-Earnings ratio17.44
30-Day yield
3.22
30-Day yield3.22
Average volume
60.26K
Average volume60.26K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$22.15
Open price$22.15
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$23.76
52 Week high$23.76
52 Week low
$21.17
52 Week low$21.17
Expense ratio
0.53
Expense ratio0.53

Stock Snapshot

Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF(PID) stock is priced at $22.11, giving the company a market capitalization of 874.09M. It carries a P/E multiple of 17.44 and pays a dividend yield of 3.58%.

Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF(PID) stock opened on 2026-10-29 at $22.15. The price climbed to — and dipped to —.

The Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF(PID)'s current trading volume is 0, compared to an average daily volume of 60.26K.

In the last year, Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF(PID) shares hit a 52-week high of $23.76 and a 52-week low of $21.17.

In the last year, Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF(PID) shares hit a 52-week high of $23.76 and a 52-week low of $21.17.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.