SS Innovations International Inc.

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SSII and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SSII

SS Innovations International, Inc. is a medical robotics company, which develops a fully autonomous medical robotic system using proprietary software. Its proprietary software integrates Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Deep Learning, or machine learning (DL). 

CEO
Sudhir Prem Srivastava
CEOSudhir Prem Srivastava
Employees
483
Employees483
Headquarters
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
HeadquartersFort Lauderdale, Florida
Founded
2015
Founded2015
Employees
483
Employees483

SSII Key Statistics

Market cap
511.22M
Market cap511.22M
Price-Earnings ratio
-37.32
Price-Earnings ratio-37.32
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
54.94K
Average volume54.94K
High today
$2.63
High today$2.63
Low today
$2.28
Low today$2.28
Open price
$2.40
Open price$2.40
Volume
105.73K
Volume105.73K
52 Week high
$9.11
52 Week high$9.11
52 Week low
$2.20
52 Week low$2.20

Stock Snapshot

As of today, SS Innovations International Inc.(SSII) shares are valued at $2.50. The company's market cap stands at 511.22M, with a P/E ratio of -37.32.

On 2026-10-27, SS Innovations International Inc.(SSII) stock traded between a low of $2.28 and a high of $2.63. Shares are currently priced at $2.50, which is +9.6% above the low and -4.8% below the high.

SS Innovations International Inc.(SSII) shares are trading with a volume of 105.73K, against a daily average of 54.94K.

During the past year, SS Innovations International Inc.(SSII) stock moved between $2.20 at its lowest and $9.11 at its peak.

During the past year, SS Innovations International Inc.(SSII) stock moved between $2.20 at its lowest and $9.11 at its peak.

SSII News

Benzinga 1d
SS Innovations International Showcases Robotic Telesurgery Capabilities at International M - Benzinga

...

SS Innovations International Showcases Robotic Telesurgery Capabilities at International M - Benzinga
Zacks 4d
SSi Falls 32% in Three Months: Should You Buy the Dip or Wait?

SS Innovations International, Inc. (SSII Quick QuoteSSII - Free Report) shares have declined 31.8% in the past three months compared with the industry’s 1...

SSi Falls 32% in Three Months: Should You Buy the Dip or Wait?

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own SSII. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.