Usio

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Usio and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About USIO

USIO, Inc. operates as an integrated electronic payment solutions provider. The firm provides payment acceptance, card-based processing, prepaid cards, and payment facilitation and electronic billing products and services to businesses, merchants and consumers. 

CEO
Louis A. Hoch
CEOLouis A. Hoch
Employees
107
Employees107
Headquarters
San Antonio, Texas
HeadquartersSan Antonio, Texas
Founded
1998
Founded1998
Employees
107
Employees107

USIO Key Statistics

Market cap
90.62M
Market cap90.62M
Price-Earnings ratio
-55.96
Price-Earnings ratio-55.96
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
215.43K
Average volume215.43K
High today
$3.22
High today$3.22
Low today
$3.09
Low today$3.09
Open price
$3.10
Open price$3.10
Volume
81.19K
Volume81.19K
52 Week high
$3.29
52 Week high$3.29
52 Week low
$1.03
52 Week low$1.03

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Usio(USIO) shares are valued at $3.18. The company's market cap stands at 90.62M, with a P/E ratio of -55.96.

On 2026-10-27, Usio(USIO) stock traded between a low of $3.09 and a high of $3.22. Shares are currently priced at $3.18, which is +2.9% above the low and -1.2% below the high.

Usio(USIO) shares are trading with a volume of 81.19K, against a daily average of 215.43K.

During the past year, Usio(USIO) stock moved between $1.03 at its lowest and $3.29 at its peak.

During the past year, Usio(USIO) stock moved between $1.03 at its lowest and $3.29 at its peak.

USIO News

Investing.com 7d
Usio at ld micro main event: growth, leverage and new catalysts - Investing.com

...

Usio at ld micro main event: growth, leverage and new catalysts - Investing.com

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own USIO. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.