Absolute Select Value ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ABEQ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ABEQ

ABEQ is an actively-managed portfolio of US stocks seeking positive absolute returns. 

Category
Large Value
CategoryLarge Value
Number of holdings
23
Number of holdings23
Inception Date
Jan 21, 2020
Inception DateJan 21, 2020

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 15, 2026
Financial Services24.69%
Basic Materials16.67%
Industrials14.24%
Energy12.51%
Consumer Defensive8.06%
Communication Services7.73%
Healthcare7.09%
Real Estate4.24%
Utilities3.24%
Technology1.53%

Top 10 Holdings (68.40% of total assets)

As of October 15, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Class BBRK.B11.10%
U.S. Treasury Security Stripped Interest Security 0%—8.32%
Franco-Nevada CorpFNV (XTSE)7.43%
LoewsL7.14%
United States Treasury Bills 0%—6.92%
UnileverUL6.62%
MedtronicMDT5.83%
ONEOK Inc.OKE5.76%
VerizonVZ4.76%
EOG ResourcesEOG4.52%

ABEQ Key Statistics

AUM
144.10M
AUM144.10M
Price-Earnings ratio
18.74
Price-Earnings ratio18.74
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
3.68K
Average volume3.68K
High today
$38.92
High today$38.92
Low today
$38.83
Low today$38.83
Open price
$38.92
Open price$38.92
Volume
605.00
Volume605.00
52 Week high
$40.08
52 Week high$40.08
52 Week low
$34.31
52 Week low$34.31
Expense ratio
1.06
Expense ratio1.06

Stock Snapshot

The current Absolute Select Value ETF(ABEQ) stock price is $38.97, with a market capitalization of 144.19M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.74 and offers a dividend yield of 1.88%.

On 2026-10-17, Absolute Select Value ETF(ABEQ) stock traded between a low of $38.83 and a high of $38.92. Shares are currently priced at $38.97, which is +0.4% above the low and +0.1% below the high.

Absolute Select Value ETF(ABEQ) shares are trading with a volume of 605, against a daily average of 3.68K.

In the last year, Absolute Select Value ETF(ABEQ) shares hit a 52-week high of $40.08 and a 52-week low of $34.31.

In the last year, Absolute Select Value ETF(ABEQ) shares hit a 52-week high of $40.08 and a 52-week low of $34.31.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.