Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class B

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell BIO.B and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About BIO.B

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. engages in the development, manufacturing, and marketing of a portfolio of instruments, systems, reagents, and consumables. It operates through the following segments: Life Science and Clinical Diagnostics. 

CEO
Norman D. Schwartz
CEONorman D. Schwartz
Employees
7,450
Employees7,450
Headquarters
Hercules, California
HeadquartersHercules, California
Founded
1952
Founded1952
Employees
7,450
Employees7,450

BIO.B Key Statistics

Market cap
9.75B
Market cap9.75B
Price-Earnings ratio
42.66
Price-Earnings ratio42.66
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
38.30
Average volume38.30
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$365.08
52 Week high$365.08
52 Week low
$244.54
52 Week low$244.54

Stock Snapshot

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class B(BIO.B) stock is priced at $364.15, giving the company a market capitalization of 9.75B. It carries a P/E multiple of 42.66.

On 2026-10-20, Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class B(BIO.B) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class B(BIO.B) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 38.3.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $244.54 to a high of $365.08.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $244.54 to a high of $365.08.

BIO.B News

Simply Wall St 3d
How Investors Are Reacting To Bio Rad Laboratories Stock Vericheck Kit Expansion

Recent market reports point to strong projected expansion in rabies diagnostics, poultry diagnostics, and digital PCR, with Bio-Rad Laboratories identified as a...

How Investors Are Reacting To Bio Rad Laboratories Stock Vericheck Kit Expansion
Simply Wall St 6d
Is Bio Rad Laboratories Fully Priced After Rising Demand In Diagnostics And Proteomics?

Fresh industry research highlights Bio-Rad Laboratories (BIO) as a key supplier across rapid diagnostic tests, transfer membranes, and proteomics tools, with ri...

Is Bio Rad Laboratories Fully Priced After Rising Demand In Diagnostics And Proteomics?

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own BIO.B. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.