Colony Bankcorp

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CBAN and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CBAN

Colony Bankcorp, Inc. is a bank holding company, which engages in the stockholder and investor relations functions through its subsidiary, Colony Bank. It operates through the following segments: Banking Division, Mortgage Division, and Small Business Specialty Lending Division. 

CEO
Thomas Heath Fountain
CEOThomas Heath Fountain
Employees
526
Employees526
Headquarters
Fitzgerald, Georgia
HeadquartersFitzgerald, Georgia
Founded
1982
Founded1982
Employees
526
Employees526

CBAN Key Statistics

Market cap
432.06M
Market cap432.06M
Price-Earnings ratio
12.33
Price-Earnings ratio12.33
Dividend yield
2.33%
Dividend yield2.33%
Average volume
119.95K
Average volume119.95K
High today
$20.50
High today$20.50
Low today
$20.14
Low today$20.14
Open price
$20.24
Open price$20.24
Volume
90.33K
Volume90.33K
52 Week high
$22.46
52 Week high$22.46
52 Week low
$15.80
52 Week low$15.80

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 432.06M, Colony Bankcorp(CBAN) trades at $20.33. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.33 and currently yields dividends of 2.33%.

On 2026-10-25, Colony Bankcorp(CBAN) stock traded between a low of $20.14 and a high of $20.50. Shares are currently priced at $20.33, which is +0.9% above the low and -0.8% below the high.

Colony Bankcorp(CBAN) shares are trading with a volume of 90.33K, against a daily average of 119.95K.

In the last year, Colony Bankcorp(CBAN) shares hit a 52-week high of $22.46 and a 52-week low of $15.80.

In the last year, Colony Bankcorp(CBAN) shares hit a 52-week high of $22.46 and a 52-week low of $15.80.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CBAN. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.