CNB Financial

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CNB Financial and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CCNE

CNB Financial Corp. is a financial holding company, which engages in the provision of banking and financial solutions. It offers deposit accounts, private banking, real estate, commercial, industrial, residential and consumer loans, lines of credit, credit cards, treasury services, online banking, mobile banking, merchant credit card processing, remote deposit, and accounts receivable handling. 

CEO
Michael D. Peduzzi
CEOMichael D. Peduzzi
Employees
950
Employees950
Headquarters
Clearfield, Pennsylvania
HeadquartersClearfield, Pennsylvania
Founded
1983
Founded1983
Employees
950
Employees950

CCNE Key Statistics

Market cap
1.05B
Market cap1.05B
Price-Earnings ratio
9.27
Price-Earnings ratio9.27
Dividend yield
2.13%
Dividend yield2.13%
Average volume
111.81K
Average volume111.81K
High today
$35.41
High today$35.41
Low today
$34.94
Low today$34.94
Open price
$34.94
Open price$34.94
Volume
92.36K
Volume92.36K
52 Week high
$36.17
52 Week high$36.17
52 Week low
$23.78
52 Week low$23.78

Stock Snapshot

As of today, CNB Financial(CCNE) shares are valued at $35.36. The company's market cap stands at 1.05B, with a P/E ratio of 9.27 and a dividend yield of 2.13%.

On 2026-10-23, CNB Financial(CCNE) stock moved within a range of $34.94 to $35.41. With shares now at $35.36, the stock is trading +1.2% above its intraday low and -0.1% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for CNB Financial(CCNE) stock has reached 92.36K, versus its average volume of 111.81K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.78 to a high of $36.17.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.78 to a high of $36.17.

CCNE News

Simply Wall St 20h
CNB Financial Stock Shrugs Off Q3 Earnings As Profit Base Resets Higher - Simply Wall Street

...

CNB Financial Stock Shrugs Off Q3 Earnings As Profit Base Resets Higher - Simply Wall Street

Analyst ratings

67%

of 6 ratings
Buy
66.7%
Hold
33.3%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CCNE. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.