Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell EAGL and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About EAGL

EAGL is an actively managed fund that invests in value stocks from around the globe, selected based on the advisers estimate of long-term intrinsic value. The ETF converted from a separately managed account. 

Category
Large Blend
CategoryLarge Blend
Number of holdings
29
Number of holdings29
Inception Date
Mar 21, 2024
Inception DateMar 21, 2024

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Financial Services23.81%
Technology21.53%
Consumer Cyclical18.31%
Healthcare18.04%
Energy8.13%
Communication Services6.69%
Consumer Defensive2.20%
Basic Materials1.29%

Top 10 Holdings (57.28% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
AmazonAMZN8.87%
MercadoLibreMELI6.81%
London Stock Exchange Group PLC ADRLSEGY (OTCM)6.65%
UnitedHealthUNH6.25%
S&P GlobalSPGI5.96%
Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM5.87%
DanaherDHR4.70%
MastercardMA4.20%
ConocoPhillipsCOP4.00%
EQTEQT3.97%

EAGL Key Statistics

AUM
4.98B
AUM4.98B
Price-Earnings ratio
24.37
Price-Earnings ratio24.37
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
388.06K
Average volume388.06K
High today
$36.41
High today$36.41
Low today
$36.13
Low today$36.13
Open price
$36.16
Open price$36.16
Volume
505.53K
Volume505.53K
52 Week high
$36.45
52 Week high$36.45
52 Week low
$29.23
52 Week low$29.23
Expense ratio
0.81
Expense ratio0.81

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 4.96B, Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF(EAGL) trades at $36.23. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 24.37 and currently yields dividends of 0.83%.

On 2026-10-25, Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF(EAGL) stock moved within a range of $36.13 to $36.41. With shares now at $36.23, the stock is trading +0.3% above its intraday low and -0.5% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 505.53K, compared to an average daily volume of 388.06K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF(EAGL) stock has traded between a high of $36.45 and a low of $29.23.

Over the past 52 weeks, Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF(EAGL) stock has traded between a high of $36.45 and a low of $29.23.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.