Franklin Dividend Growth ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FRIZ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FRIZ

FRIZ actively selects stocks the fund manager considers dividend growth companies. The fund may include firms from around the globe across market capitalizations and sectors. 

Category
Large Blend
CategoryLarge Blend
Number of holdings
45
Number of holdings45
Inception Date
Aug 28, 2025
Inception DateAug 28, 2025

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Technology24.03%
Financial Services18.68%
Healthcare17.35%
Industrials11.26%
Consumer Defensive9.72%
Consumer Cyclical6.90%
Energy4.78%
Basic Materials3.90%
Utilities3.38%

Top 10 Holdings (40.73% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
MicrosoftMSFT6.58%
AppleAAPL4.58%
VisaV4.57%
JPMorgan ChaseJPM4.11%
BroadcomAVGO4.08%
Franklin Instl U.S. Govt Mny Mkt FundINFXX3.89%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ3.41%
Eli LillyLLY3.33%
WalmartWMT3.29%
ChevronCVX2.89%

FRIZ Key Statistics

AUM
6.81M
AUM6.81M
Price-Earnings ratio
26.87
Price-Earnings ratio26.87
30-Day yield
1.02
30-Day yield1.02
Average volume
35.90
Average volume35.90
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$27.90
52 Week high$27.90
52 Week low
$24.15
52 Week low$24.15
Expense ratio
0.49
Expense ratio0.49

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 6.81M, Franklin Dividend Growth ETF(FRIZ) trades at $27.25. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.87 and currently yields dividends of 1.39%.

On 2026-10-25, Franklin Dividend Growth ETF(FRIZ) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for Franklin Dividend Growth ETF(FRIZ) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 35.9.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $24.15 to a high of $27.90.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $24.15 to a high of $27.90.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.