Ulta Beauty

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Ulta Beauty 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About ULTA

Ulta Beauty, Inc. engages in the retail of beauty products. The firm also includes salon and e-commerce services. 

CEO
Kecia Steelman
CEOKecia Steelman
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000
Headquarters
Bolingbrook, Illinois
HeadquartersBolingbrook, Illinois
Founded
1990
Founded1990
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000

ULTA Key Statistics

Market cap
25.79B
Market cap25.79B
Price-Earnings ratio
21.55
Price-Earnings ratio21.55
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
445.51K
Average volume445.51K
High today
$605.76
High today$605.76
Low today
$594.75
Low today$594.75
Open price
$595.90
Open price$595.90
Volume
266.47K
Volume266.47K
52 Week high
$714.97
52 Week high$714.97
52 Week low
$443.60
52 Week low$443.60

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 25.79B, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) trades at $602.90. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.55.

On 2026-10-20, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) stock traded between a low of $594.75 and a high of $605.76. Shares are currently priced at $602.90, which is +1.4% above the low and -0.5% below the high.

Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares are trading with a volume of 266.47K, against a daily average of 445.51K.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

ULTA News

Benzinga 8h
Ulta Guided for Modest Sales Growth. Its Website Traffic Jumped 48% in September

Ulta Beauty Inc’s (NASDAQ:ULTA) traffic accelerated to 48% year-on-year in September, which could be a "leading indicator" of stronger same-store sales growth i...

Ulta Guided for Modest Sales Growth. Its Website Traffic Jumped 48% in September
TipRanks 14h
Ulta Beauty price target raised to $700 from $650 at BofA

BofA raised the firm’s price target on Ulta Beauty (ULTA) to $700 from $650 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. ULTA.com site visits increased 38% year-over-y...

Simply Wall St 2d
Is Ulta Beauty Fully Valued After Its Run Toward $592.94?

Ulta Beauty (ULTA) has been drawing renewed attention after a period of strong multi year total returns, prompting investors to reassess how its current share p...

Is Ulta Beauty Fully Valued After Its Run Toward $592.94?

Analyst ratings

65%

of 31 ratings
Buy
64.5%
Hold
35.5%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ULTA. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.