Ulta Beauty

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Ulta Beauty 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About ULTA

Ulta Beauty, Inc. engages in the retail of beauty products. The firm also includes salon and e-commerce services. 

CEO
Kecia Steelman
CEOKecia Steelman
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000
Headquarters
Bolingbrook, Illinois
HeadquartersBolingbrook, Illinois
Founded
1990
Founded1990
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000

ULTA Key Statistics

Market cap
25.33B
Market cap25.33B
Price-Earnings ratio
21.10
Price-Earnings ratio21.10
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
395.17K
Average volume395.17K
High today
$592.63
High today$592.63
Low today
$572.92
Low today$572.92
Open price
$572.92
Open price$572.92
Volume
603.26K
Volume603.26K
52 Week high
$714.97
52 Week high$714.97
52 Week low
$443.60
52 Week low$443.60

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 25.33B, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) trades at $592.42. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.10.

On 2026-10-14, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) stock traded between a low of $572.92 and a high of $592.63. Shares are currently priced at $592.42, which is +3.4% above the low and -0.0% below the high.

Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares are trading with a volume of 603.26K, against a daily average of 395.17K.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

ULTA News

Zacks 24h
Ulta Beauty Gains As Market Dips: What You Should Know

Ulta Beauty (ULTA Quick QuoteULTA - Free Report) ended the recent trading session at $578.87, demonstrating a +2.01% change from the preceding day's closi...

Ulta Beauty Gains As Market Dips: What You Should Know
Simply Wall St 4d
Wavytalk Store Rollout Might Change The Case For Investing In Ulta Beauty

Wavytalk announced that its partnership with Ulta Beauty has expanded, with Wavytalk hair tools now available at select Ulta Beauty stores across the US and on...

Wavytalk Store Rollout Might Change The Case For Investing In Ulta Beauty

Analyst ratings

65%

of 31 ratings
Buy
64.5%
Hold
35.5%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ULTA. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.