Ulta Beauty

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Ulta Beauty 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About ULTA

Ulta Beauty, Inc. engages in the retail of beauty products. The firm also includes salon and e-commerce services. 

CEO
Kecia Steelman
CEOKecia Steelman
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000
Headquarters
Bolingbrook, Illinois
HeadquartersBolingbrook, Illinois
Founded
1990
Founded1990
Employees
65,000
Employees65,000

ULTA Key Statistics

Market cap
27.38B
Market cap27.38B
Price-Earnings ratio
23.33
Price-Earnings ratio23.33
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
473.46K
Average volume473.46K
High today
$660.33
High today$660.33
Low today
$633.84
Low today$633.84
Open price
$659.48
Open price$659.48
Volume
513.84K
Volume513.84K
52 Week high
$714.97
52 Week high$714.97
52 Week low
$443.60
52 Week low$443.60

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 27.38B, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) trades at $640.43. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.33.

On 2026-10-31, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) stock traded between a low of $633.84 and a high of $660.33. Shares are currently priced at $640.43, which is +1.0% above the low and -3.0% below the high.

Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares are trading with a volume of 513.84K, against a daily average of 473.46K.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

In the last year, Ulta Beauty(ULTA) shares hit a 52-week high of $714.97 and a 52-week low of $443.60.

ULTA News

New York Times 5h
Can Ulta, a Corporate Chain, Also Be a Great Black Hair Salon? - The New York Times

...

Can Ulta, a Corporate Chain, Also Be a Great Black Hair Salon? - The New York Times
Zacks 4d
Is Ulta Beauty Outperforming Other Retail-Wholesale Stocks This Year?

Investors interested in Retail-Wholesale stocks should always be looking to find the best-performing companies in the group. Ulta Beauty (ULTA Quick QuoteULTA...

Is Ulta Beauty Outperforming Other Retail-Wholesale Stocks This Year?
Simply Wall St 6d
Is Ulta Beauty Fully Valued As Strong Revenue Trends Keep Drawing Attention?

Ulta Beauty (ULTA) is back in focus after recent attention on its pattern of positive revenue trends and a history of topping earnings forecasts, even as analys...

Analyst ratings

65%

of 31 ratings
Buy
64.5%
Hold
32.3%
Sell
3.2%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ULTA. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.