American Customer Satisfaction ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ACSI and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ACSI

ACSI tracks an index of tier-weighted US large-cap companies assigned with the highest customer satisfaction scores. Holdings are weighted equally within each industry. 

Index-Tracked
S&P 500 TR USD
Index-TrackedS&P 500 TR USD
Category
Large Blend
CategoryLarge Blend
Number of holdings
33
Number of holdings33
Inception Date
Oct 31, 2016
Inception DateOct 31, 2016

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 12, 2026
Consumer Cyclical23.95%
Communication Services22.81%
Financial Services16.69%
Technology14.47%
Consumer Defensive8.98%
Healthcare4.93%
Industrials4.26%
Utilities3.91%

Top 10 Holdings (46.87% of total assets)

As of October 12, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
AppleAAPL7.90%
DellDELL6.52%
Meta PlatformsMETA5.76%
AmazonAMZN4.95%
Alphabet Class CGOOG4.46%
Ulta BeautyULTA3.58%
AT&TT3.53%
Prudential FinancialPRU3.42%
JPMorgan ChaseJPM3.42%
The Toronto-Dominion BankTD (XTSE)3.33%

ACSI Key Statistics

AUM
116.93M
AUM116.93M
Price-Earnings ratio
18.66
Price-Earnings ratio18.66
30-Day yield
1.14
30-Day yield1.14
Average volume
254.92
Average volume254.92
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$78.64
52 Week high$78.64
52 Week low
$63.07
52 Week low$63.07
Expense ratio
0.65
Expense ratio0.65

Stock Snapshot

The current American Customer Satisfaction ETF(ACSI) stock price is $76.71, with a market capitalization of 116.98M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.66 and offers a dividend yield of 1.64%.

On 2026-10-14, American Customer Satisfaction ETF(ACSI) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 254.92.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $63.07 to a high of $78.64.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $63.07 to a high of $78.64.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.