Aetherion Technologies

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell AETR and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About AETR

Westport Fuel Systems, Inc. engages in the business of engineering, manufacturing, and supplying alternative fuel systems and components for transportation applications. It operates through the following segments: Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM), Independent Aftermarket (IAM), and Corporate. 

CEO
Daniel Edward Sceli
CEODaniel Edward Sceli
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Vancouver, British Columbia
HeadquartersVancouver, British Columbia
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

AETR Key Statistics

Market cap
37.23M
Market cap37.23M
Price-Earnings ratio
-1.12
Price-Earnings ratio-1.12
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
75.10K
Average volume75.10K
High today
$2.26
High today$2.26
Low today
$1.95
Low today$1.95
Open price
$2.16
Open price$2.16
Volume
1.59M
Volume1.59M
52 Week high
$2.55
52 Week high$2.55
52 Week low
$1.54
52 Week low$1.54

Stock Snapshot

Aetherion Technologies(AETR) stock is priced at $1.96, giving the company a market capitalization of 37.23M. It carries a P/E multiple of -1.12.

On 2026-10-26, Aetherion Technologies(AETR) stock moved within a range of $1.95 to $2.26. With shares now at $1.96, the stock is trading +0.5% above its intraday low and -13.3% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 1.59M, compared to an average daily volume of 75.1K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $1.54 to a high of $2.55.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $1.54 to a high of $2.55.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.