Allstate

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Allstate 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About ALL

The Allstate Corp. engages in the property and casualty insurance business and the provision of protection solutions. It operates through the following segments: Allstate Protection, Protection Services, Allstate Health and Benefits, Run-off Property-Liability, and Corporate and Other. 

CEO
Thomas Joseph Wilson
CEOThomas Joseph Wilson
Employees
53,300
Employees53,300
Headquarters
Northbrook, Illinois
HeadquartersNorthbrook, Illinois
Founded
1931
Founded1931
Employees
53,300
Employees53,300

ALL Key Statistics

Market cap
63.05B
Market cap63.05B
Price-Earnings ratio
4.93
Price-Earnings ratio4.93
Dividend yield
1.72%
Dividend yield1.72%
Average volume
1.93M
Average volume1.93M
High today
$253.95
High today$253.95
Low today
$247.67
Low today$247.67
Open price
$250.23
Open price$250.23
Volume
542.38K
Volume542.38K
52 Week high
$277.22
52 Week high$277.22
52 Week low
$188.08
52 Week low$188.08

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Allstate(ALL) shares are valued at $249.35. The company's market cap stands at 63.05B, with a P/E ratio of 4.93 and a dividend yield of 1.72%.

On 2026-10-20, Allstate(ALL) stock moved within a range of $247.67 to $253.95. With shares now at $249.35, the stock is trading +0.7% above its intraday low and -1.8% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Allstate(ALL) stock has reached 542.38K, versus its average volume of 1.93M.

Over the past 52 weeks, Allstate(ALL) stock has traded between a high of $277.22 and a low of $188.08.

Over the past 52 weeks, Allstate(ALL) stock has traded between a high of $277.22 and a low of $188.08.

ALL News

Zacks 5h
Why Allstate is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term

For new and old investors, taking full advantage of the stock market and investing with confidence are common goals. Zacks Premium provides lots of different wa...

Why Allstate is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term
Simply Wall St 16h
Is Earnings Optimism Altering The Investment Case For Allstate?

Allstate is heading into its next earnings report with a recent record of outperforming expectations, including an average surprise of 49.71% over the last two...

Is Earnings Optimism Altering The Investment Case For Allstate?
Benzinga 19h
Here's How Much $100 Invested In Allstate 15 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today - Benzinga

...

Here's How Much $100 Invested In Allstate 15 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today - Benzinga

Analyst ratings

43%

of 30 ratings
Buy
43.3%
Hold
40%
Sell
16.7%

More ALL News

Zacks 1d
How to Boost Your Portfolio with Top Finance Stocks Set to Beat Earnings

Earnings are arguably the most important single number on a company's quarterly financial report. Wall Street clearly dives into all of the other metrics and ma...

How to Boost Your Portfolio with Top Finance Stocks Set to Beat Earnings
Simply Wall St 5d
Allstate Flags Catastrophe Losses, Is The 13% Undervaluation Still Intact?

Advertisement Catastrophe losses put Allstate in focus Allstate (ALL) reported new figures related to a costly hurricane and storm season, highlighting estima...

Allstate Flags Catastrophe Losses, Is The 13% Undervaluation Still Intact?
Seeking Alpha 5d
Allstate estimates September catastrophe losses at $220M amid mild hurricane season

Allstate (ALL) estimated its September catastrophe losses at $220M, or $173M after-tax, the company said Thursday. That's a significant drop from $748M, or $590...

Allstate estimates September catastrophe losses at $220M amid mild hurricane season
TipRanks 5d
Allstate Releases September 2026 Catastrophe Loss Update

An update from Allstate ( (ALL) ) is now available. Allstate reported that its September 2026 monthly release detailing estimated catastrophe losses has been m...

TipRanks 5d
Allstate reports September 2026 estimated catastrophe losses of $220M

Allstate (ALL) announced estimated catastrophe losses for September of $220M or $173M, after-tax. Total catastrophe losses for Q3 were $1.65B or $1.30B, after-t...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ALL. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.