Apnimed, Inc.

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Apnimed, Inc. and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About APMD

Apnimed, Inc. operates as a clinical-stage company. It engages in the discovery, development, and commercialization of oral therapies for sleep-related breathing diseases. 

CEO
Kevin R. Driscoll-Lind
CEOKevin R. Driscoll-Lind
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Cambridge, Massachusetts
HeadquartersCambridge, Massachusetts
Founded
2017
Founded2017
Employees
—
Employees—

APMD Key Statistics

Market cap
793.07M
Market cap793.07M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
336.79K
Average volume336.79K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$18.50
Open price$18.50
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$35.29
52 Week high$35.29
52 Week low
$16.00
52 Week low$16.00

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Apnimed, Inc.(APMD) shares are valued at $18.99. The company's market cap stands at 793.07M.

On 2026-10-26, Apnimed, Inc.(APMD) stock opened at $18.50, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

Apnimed, Inc.(APMD) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 336.79K.

During the past year, Apnimed, Inc.(APMD) stock moved between $16.00 at its lowest and $35.29 at its peak.

During the past year, Apnimed, Inc.(APMD) stock moved between $16.00 at its lowest and $35.29 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own APMD. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.