AlphaTime

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch AlphaTime and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ATMC

AlphaTime Acquisition Corp. is a blank check company, which engages in the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was founded on September 15, 2021 and is headquartered in New York, NY. 

CEO
Gan Kim Hai
CEOGan Kim Hai
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
New York, New York
HeadquartersNew York, New York
Founded
2021
Founded2021
Employees
—
Employees—

ATMC Key Statistics

Market cap
54.12M
Market cap54.12M
Price-Earnings ratio
151.90
Price-Earnings ratio151.90
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
—
Average volume—
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$15.76
52 Week high$15.76
52 Week low
$11.39
52 Week low$11.39

Stock Snapshot

AlphaTime(ATMC) stock is priced at $15.60, giving the company a market capitalization of 54.12M. It carries a P/E multiple of 151.90.

AlphaTime(ATMC) stock opened on 2026-10-25 at —. The price climbed to — and dipped to —.

The AlphaTime(ATMC)'s current trading volume is 0.

During the past year, AlphaTime(ATMC) stock moved between $11.39 at its lowest and $15.76 at its peak.

During the past year, AlphaTime(ATMC) stock moved between $11.39 at its lowest and $15.76 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ATMC. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.