Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexed Fund Trust Invesco BulletShares 2032 Municipal Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell BSMW and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About BSMW

BSMW tracks a market-value-weighted index of investment-grade AMT-Free municipal bonds that mature by the end of 2032. 

Index-Tracked
ICE BulletShares Muni Bd 2032 TR USD
Index-TrackedICE BulletShares Muni Bd 2032 TR USD
Category
Muni Target Maturity
CategoryMuni Target Maturity
Number of holdings
1,969
Number of holdings1,969
Inception Date
Mar 1, 2023
Inception DateMar 1, 2023

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (5.30% of total assets)

As of October 13, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
AL TOLL ROAD-1 5 10/1/2032—2.14%
UNIV CALIF REGTS MED CTR POOLED REV 5%—0.47%
NEW YORK N Y CITY MUN WTR FIN AUTH WTR & SWR SYS REV 5.25%—0.46%
IOWA FIN AUTH MIDWESTERN DISASTER AREA REV 5%—0.39%
UNIVERSITY CALIF REVS 5%—0.38%
UNIVERSITY CALIF REVS 5%—0.36%
LOS ANGELES CALIF UNI SCH DIST 5%—0.29%
NEW JERSEY ST 4%—0.29%
CALIFORNIA ST 5%—0.26%
TRIBOROUGH BRDG & TUNL AUTH N Y PAYROLL MOBILITY TAX 5%—0.26%

BSMW Key Statistics

AUM
223.49M
AUM223.49M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
4.01
30-Day yield4.01
Average volume
142.89K
Average volume142.89K
High today
$23.85
High today$23.85
Low today
$23.76
Low today$23.76
Open price
$23.79
Open price$23.79
Volume
277.68K
Volume277.68K
52 Week high
$25.57
52 Week high$25.57
52 Week low
$23.36
52 Week low$23.36
Expense ratio
0.18
Expense ratio0.18

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 224.19M, Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexed Fund Trust Invesco BulletShares 2032 Municipal Bond ETF(BSMW) trades at $23.85.

On 2026-10-14, Invesco Exchange-Traded Self-Indexed Fund Trust Invesco BulletShares 2032 Municipal Bond ETF(BSMW) stock moved within a range of $23.76 to $23.85. With shares now at $23.85, the stock is trading +0.4% above its intraday low and 0.0% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 277.68K, compared to an average daily volume of 142.89K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.36 to a high of $25.57.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.36 to a high of $25.57.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.